$341,500
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,120 sqft
433 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $2,148/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 21, 2024 for $307,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$342KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.6%)Since last year
Increased$41K (+13.6%)Since last sale
Increased$33K (+10.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -80% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $340K |
| July 2026 | $338K |
| June 2026 | $320K |
| May 2026 | $322K |
| April 2026 | $303K |
| March 2026 | $295K |
| February 2026 | $293K |
| January 2026 | $291K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Mobile / Manufactured | $250,000 | 08/14/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | |
0.10 | Mobile / Manufactured | $277,000 | 07/17/26 | 2 | 2 | 970 | |
0.20 | Mobile / Manufactured | $304,000 | 09/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | |
0.20 | Mobile / Manufactured | $305,000 | 05/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,035 | |
0.10 | Mobile / Manufactured | $350,000 | 03/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,426 | |
0.10 | Mobile / Manufactured | $360,000 | 02/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | |
0.10 | Mobile / Manufactured | $365,000 | 08/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | |
0.27 | Mobile / Manufactured | $399,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,040 | |
0.27 | Mobile / Manufactured | $420,000 | 07/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,076 | |
0.20 | Mobile / Manufactured | $379,000 | 02/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,485 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $393,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $419,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,710 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $250,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $2,725,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,970 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $4,000,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,022 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $3,221,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,370 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $369,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,120 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $479,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $317,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,040 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $310,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,352 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $365,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
2013
Living Area
1,120 sqft
Price/Sqft
$305
Parking
Carport
About this House
Discover this wonderfully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home in the highly sought-after Senior community of Sunset Estates. Upon entry, upgraded stacked windows fill the living area with abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen boasts sleek stainless steel appliances and beautiful granite countertops, enhancing both style and functionality. A versatile den offers flexibility, perfect for use as an office or additional space. The bathrooms feature upgraded tile showers and granite countertops, adding to the home's overall elegance. Accessibility is enhanced with a convenient wheelchair lift from the carport into the laundry room. Situated in a prime location with easy access to highways 237, 85, and 101, this home seamlessly combines comfort, convenience, and luxury.
433 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,120 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 2013. It last sold for $307,900 on Oct 21, 2024 (1% below the $309,999 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $341,500, with a rent estimate of $4,015/month.
Last check for updates: about 8 hours ago
Listed by Melanie Perez 02173592, (408) 202-0161
Advantage Homes, (408) 363-9300
Bought with: Eliane Selwan 01835998, JPAR Iron Horse Real Estate, (925) 529-4880
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML81970332

Home Details for 433 Sylvan Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1120 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Water PublicAppliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Wall/Window Unit(s)Heating Fuel: Central Forced Air |
Gas & Electric Gas: IndividualGasMeters |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Laminate |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Accessibility: Elevator/Lift, Customized Wheelchair AccessibleFloors: Carpet, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shingle |
Parking & Garage Has a CarportNo GarageParking: Carport |
Pool Pool: Community |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2013 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Manufactured In ParkProperty Subtype: Double Wide Mobile Home, ManufacturedinPark |
Property Information Model Home Type: Brookstone 4208 CT |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $309,999 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School District: MountainViewWhismanHigh School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 40 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1120 |
|
|---|
Is a Senior Community |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSell |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Park Name: Sunset EstatesMake of Mobile Home: SkylineMobile Home Type: DoubleWide |
|
|---|
Land Lease Amt: $1,373 |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML81970332 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Club House, Community Pool |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 21, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81970332 | Sold | $307,900 |
Sep 29, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81970332 | Contingent | $309,999 |
Aug 23, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81970332 | PriceChange | $309,999 Price decreased by 5% |
Aug 2, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81970332 | PriceChange | $324,999 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 25, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81970332 | PendingToActive | $334,999 |
Jul 9, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81970332 | Contingent | $339,900 |
Jun 19, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81970332 | Listed For Sale | $339,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $142,758 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-08-31 09:43:37 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 433 Sylvan Ave
- What is 433 Sylvan Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 433 Sylvan Ave in Mountain View, CA is $341,500.
- What is the price history for 433 Sylvan Ave?433 Sylvan Ave in Mountain View, CA last sold for $307,900 in October 2024.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 433 Sylvan Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 433 Sylvan Ave in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 433 Sylvan Ave have a pool?Yes, 433 Sylvan Ave in Mountain View, CA has a pool.

