4601 Pendall Dr
Fort Washington, MD 20744
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,373 sqft (on 0.27 acres)
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,373 sqft
(on 0.27 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 4601 Pendall Dr, Fort Washington, MD. 4601 Pendall Dr is in Fort Washington, MD and in ZIP code 20744. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,373 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.27 acres and was built in 1961.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 4601 Pendall Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining RoomCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceHot Tub or Spa |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: OtherPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1961 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Disabled Access |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.27 acres |
Price History for 4601 Pendall Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2019 | $365,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/29/2019 | $363,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 05/21/2019 | $208,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/17/2019 | $208,240 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/24/2018 | $349,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 11/09/2018 | $349,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/16/2018 | $349,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/21/2018 | $349,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/19/2009 | $352,735 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/09/2003 | $120,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $6,699 |
| Assessment | $467,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 4601 Pendall Dr
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 10/31/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,300 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $470,000 | 11/19/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,620 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $494,000 | 12/18/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,146 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $525,000 | 07/31/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,050 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $388,500 | 11/19/25 | 5 | 4 | 2,832 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $455,000 | 05/19/25 | 5 | 2 | 2,200 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 06/09/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,125 | |
0.73 | Single-Family Home | $495,000 | 04/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,300 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 11/07/25 | 5 | 2 | 1,040 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $389,750 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,288 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 4601 Pendall Dr.
What Locals Say about Camp Springs
At least 154 Trulia users voted on each feature.
80 % Say car is needed
77 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there are sidewalks
66 % Say there's holiday spirit
63 % Say it's quiet
53 % Say streets are well-lit
52 % Say there's wildlife
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
44 % Say neighbors are friendly
44 % Say kids play outside
42 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
35 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
34 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
22 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 4601 Pendall Dr
Homes for rent near 4601 Pendall Dr
Off Market Homes Near 4601 Pendall Dr
Explore by feature
4601 Pendall Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,373 sqft single-family home built in 1961. This property is not currently available for sale. 4601 Pendall Dr was last sold on Oct 10, 2019 for $365,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 4601 Pendall Dr is $483,500.