4337 Switchgrass Ln
Saint Cloud, FL 34772
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,566 sqft
$318,000
Last Sold: Aug 4, 2025
14,691% over list $2.15K
$203/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,022/mo*
$318,000
Last Sold: Aug 4, 2025
14,691% over list $2.15K
$203/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,022/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,566 sqft
Homes for sale near 4337 Switchgrass Ln
Description
Perfect opportunity to live in a brand new house and brand new community, with the advantage of having 2 main roads that will connect you to everywhere you want to go.
This beautiful townhome is fully equipped and ready for you to call it home, it counts with new and modern appliances, a great and modern distribution,big garage for 2 full size vehicles and a big driveway for 2 more.
You will have a Walmart super-center, Publix, Gas stations and a lot more just 5 minutes away from your home.
If you have any questions please don't hesitate to contact me anytime.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from September 15, 2025
Price/Sqft
$203/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 4337 Switchgrass Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $203/sqft |
|
|---|
Pool |
Price History for 4337 Switchgrass Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 | $2,150 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 09/15/2025 | $2,150 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 08/04/2025 | $318,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,740 |
| Assessment | $44,000 |
Home facts updated by county records