$249,600
as of Oct 12, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 723 sqft
426 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
723 sqft
$345/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Electric fireplaceTowering treesFully remodeled beautyFreshly painted wallsNewer hot water heaterGas stove
Nestled among towering trees this cabin in the woods is a Gorgeous and FULLY Remodeled beauty! This home owner went to all lengths to make sure this home was a slam dunk for a prospective tenant. Can be rented furnished or unfurnished this home also has a spa! Boho Chic all the way around you will just love the vibes. With many great updates as well as a new electric fireplace everything is easy to use and will keep your energy bills low. Bar seating in the kitchen as well as the patio. The finishes include hardwood/type flooring and freshly painted walls. The kitchen is fully stocked and has a microwave, gas stove and a newer hot water heater. Sugarloaf has a skatepark, elementary school, high school, park, post office, store, grill and trails! This home won't last long so make your appointment to view right away.
Owner pays for Spa service. Will consider pets with good references.
Owner pays for Spa service. Will consider pets with good references.
426 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 723 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $265,000 on Jul 27, 2021 (16,463% above the $1,600 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2026 with an asking price of $1,600 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 15, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $249,600, with a rent estimate of $1,766/month.
Home Details for 426 Maple Ln
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities MicrowaveRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 426 Maple Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 04/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 598 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 12/11/25 | 2 | 1 | 720 sqft | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $269,000 | 07/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 656 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 05/29/26 | 2 | 1 | 780 sqft | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1 | 828 sqft | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 05/26/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,022 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 08/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 590 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 01/13/26 | 2 | 1 | 932 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $240,000 | 07/23/26 | 2 | 1 | 774 sqft | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 04/23/26 | 2 | 1 | 954 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Sugarloaf
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 73% say there's holiday spirit
- 58% say neighbors are friendly
- 21% say there are community events
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's quiet
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say parking is easy
64 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say yards are well-kept
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
23 % Say streets are well-lit
21 % Say there are community events
17 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 15, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,600 |
May 27, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,600 |
May 3, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 25, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,800 Price decreased by 5% |
Apr 18, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,900 |
Apr 10, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,000 |
Mar 16, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 1, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,000 |
Aug 19, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 29, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,200 |
Jul 21, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 6, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,200 |
Jul 27, 2021 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32102958 | Sold | $265,000 |
Jul 22, 2021 Source: CRMLS #EV21094631 | Pending | $249,900 |
May 12, 2021 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32102958 | Contingent | $249,900 |
May 5, 2021 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32102958 | Listed For Sale | $249,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $264,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 426 Maple Ln
- What is 426 Maple Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 426 Maple Ln in Sugarloaf, CA is $249,600.
- What is the price history for 426 Maple Ln?426 Maple Ln in Sugarloaf, CA last sold for $265,000 in July 2021.
- Is Sugarloaf a buyer's or seller's market?Sugarloaf is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Sugarloaf?Residents describe Sugarloaf, CA as quiet, dog-friendly, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Sugarloaf, CA.
- Does 426 Maple Ln have parking?Yes, 426 Maple Ln in Sugarloaf, CA has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 426 Maple Ln
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

