41449 152nd St E
Lancaster, CA 93535
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,402 sqft (on 0.91 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,402 sqft
(on 0.91 acres)
Homes for sale near 41449 152nd St E
Description
Best price for a house this nice just over 1400 Sq Ft on a large lot. Updated & well maintained home is spacious with 3 good sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Master suite has dual closets and a vanity area. Updated tile flooring, NEW carpeting, updated kitchen with granite counter tops and spacious pantry, newer stove. Charming brick fireplace in large living room for these cool winter nights. Nearly an acre lot with landscaping in front, excellent access (both sides) to rear area for animals, storage, etc. etc. Zoned for HORSES, farm animals, chickens, etc. SEE IT TODAY!!!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$184/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 41449 152nd St E
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposal |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1986Year Updated: 1986 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $184/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.91 acres |
Price History for 41449 152nd St E
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 | $257,950 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/14/2019 | $220,000 | Sold | GAVAR #19000277 |
| 04/25/2019 | $220,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 03/23/2019 | $220,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/16/2019 | $233,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/07/2019 | $235,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 07/21/2008 | $96,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/06/2007 | $235,391 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/27/2006 | $275,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/13/1993 | $54,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,246 |
| Assessment | $245,409 |
Home facts updated by county records