$31,000
Last sold price
413 Cedar Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
Currently Off Market - Sold Mar 14, 2025 for $31,000
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.28 | Lot/Land | $25,000 | 04/23/26 | - | - | ||
0.47 | Lot/Land | $29,000 | 08/18/26 | - | - | ||
0.56 | Lot/Land | $30,000 | 01/06/26 | - | - | ||
0.65 | Lot/Land | $62,300 | 12/12/25 | - | - | ||
0.86 | Lot/Land | $28,000 | 09/23/25 | - | - | ||
0.65 | Lot/Land | $22,000 | 01/30/26 | - | - | ||
0.86 | Lot/Land | $30,000 | 07/07/26 | - | - | ||
0.71 | Lot/Land | $22,000 | 04/23/26 | - | - | ||
1.00 | Lot/Land | $55,000 | 01/12/26 | - | - | ||
0.87 | Lot/Land | $42,500 | 02/20/26 | - | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $225,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,848 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $134,700 | 2 | 2 | 871 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $299,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,224 | Foreclosure | |
0.12 | $203,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,510 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $330,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,200 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $301,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,147 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $134,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $149,400 | 3 | 1 | 1,300 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $34,000 | Studio | - | 728 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $222,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,294 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $178,600 | 2 | 1 | 952 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Lot/Land
Lot Size
0.84 acres
About this House
Prime Residential Opportunity Near Downtown Square! Imagine the possibilities with this spacious, R2-zoned lot—ideal for a single residence or a multi-unit investment property. Positioned near a highly sought-after rental area, this large lot offers flexibility for visionaries aiming to create a personal sanctuary or maximize rental potential. All utilities are either on the property or readily available at the street, making development smoother and more accessible. Just minutes and within walking distance from the vibrant heart of downtown, this location combines neighborhood charm with easy access to shopping, dining, and events at the Square. Seize this rare chance to bring your vision to life in an area brimming with long-term growth and rental appeal!
413 Cedar Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560 is a lot/land. It last sold for $31,000 on Mar 14, 2025 (6% below the $33,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,009/month.
Last check for updates: about 22 hours ago
Listed by Michelle M Hutchings-Middleton, (870) 214-3696
Century 21 Middleton
Bobby Middleton, (870) 214-2541
Century 21 Middleton
Bought with: Glenda Bunch, (501) 416-2429, United Country Diamond G Realty
Source: CARMLS, MLS#24041228

Home Details for 413 Cedar Ave
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Gas & Electric Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) |
|
|---|
Frontage Road Frontage: City StreetRoad Surface Type: Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: LandProperty Subtype: Residential Lot |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $33,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sun Mar 02 2025Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mountain ViewCommunity: WHITEWATER |
|
|---|
Community Features: No Fee |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.84 acres |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Conventional, Cash, USDA Loan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 24041228Days In Mls: 109 |
|
|---|
No Fee |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 14, 2025 Source: CARMLS #24041228 | Sold | $31,000 |
Mar 3, 2025 Source: CARMLS #24041228 | Contingent | $33,000 |
Dec 17, 2024 Source: CARMLS #24041228 | PriceChange | $33,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Nov 13, 2024 Source: CARMLS #24041228 | Listed For Sale | $35,000 |
Sep 25, 2024 Source: CARMLS #24019826 | Sold | $32,500 |
Sep 15, 2024 Source: CARMLS #24019826 | Contingent | $32,500 |
Jun 6, 2024 Source: CARMLS #24019826 | Listed For Sale | $32,500 |
Jan 15, 2024 Source: CARMLS #20002037 | ListingRemoved | $44,000 |
Jan 15, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $10,000 |
Jan 25, 2020 Source: CARMLS #20002037 | Listed For Sale | $44,000 |
Feb 14, 2019 Source: CARMLS #18036199 | Sold | $24,500 |
Nov 17, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $27,500 |
Sep 11, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $25,702 |
Apr 24, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $65,000 |
Aug 20, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $65,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $16,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
133
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say it's quiet
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say car is needed
65 % Say there's wildlife
64 % Say it's dog friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say there's holiday spirit
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say there are community events
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
18 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Frequently asked questions about 413 Cedar Ave
- What is the price history for 413 Cedar Ave?413 Cedar Ave in Mountain View, AR last sold for $31,000 in March 2025.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, AR as well-kept, quiet, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, AR.
- What are the closest schools to 413 Cedar Ave?The closest schools to 413 Cedar Ave in Mountain View, AR are Mountain View Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 6/10), Mountain View Middle School (Elementary, rated 6/10).

