$30,000
Last sold price
Address Not Disclosed, Mountain View, AR 72560
Currently Off Market - Sold Jan 6, 2026 for $30,000
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Lot/Land | $22,000 | 01/30/26 | - | - | ||
0.66 | Lot/Land | $30,000 | 07/07/26 | - | - | ||
0.66 | Lot/Land | $38,000 | 10/16/26 | - | - | ||
0.46 | Lot/Land | $25,000 | 04/23/26 | - | - | ||
0.72 | Lot/Land | $55,000 | 01/12/26 | - | - | ||
0.80 | Lot/Land | $29,000 | 08/18/26 | - | - | ||
0.65 | Lot/Land | $42,500 | 02/20/26 | - | - | ||
0.66 | Lot/Land | $65,000 | 09/15/26 | - | - | ||
0.65 | Lot/Land | $3,500 | 02/06/26 | - | - | ||
0.66 | Lot/Land | $95,000 | 09/03/26 | - | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $193,500 | Studio | 2 | 1,112 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $23,400 | Studio | 1 | 1,032 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $85,200 | Studio | 1 | 1,226 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $98,800 | Studio | 1 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $55,200 | Studio | 1 | 660 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | Studio | 2 | 424 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $168,400 | Studio | - | 1,450 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $200,100 | Studio | - | 800 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $146,500 | 3 | - | 410 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $327,800 | Studio | 2 | 2,086 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $307,700 | Studio | 3 | 2,016 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $210,800 | 3 | 5 | 1,626 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $257,800 | Studio | 2 | 2,050 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $328,000 | Studio | 3 | 3,004 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $326,800 | 3 | 3 | 2,236 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $243,200 | Studio | 2 | 1,658 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $336,200 | 5 | 5 | 2,994 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $252,900 | Studio | 2 | 1,836 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Lot/Land
1.59 acre lot
About this House
What's unique:Beautiful mountain view
Great Spot in Town
This home in Mountain View, AR 72560 is a lot/land. It last sold for the $30,000 asking price on Jan 6, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia.
Last check for updates: about 21 hours ago
Listed by Glen D Swafford, (870) 213-8702
Swafford Realty and Auction
Bought with: Glen D Swafford, (870) 213-8702, Swafford Realty and Auction
Source: CARMLS, MLS#25046902

Home Details
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Natural Gas Connected |
Gas & Electric Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)Gas: Gas-Natural |
|
|---|
Frontage Road Frontage: City StreetRoad Surface Type: Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: LandProperty Subtype: Residential Lot |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $30,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Nov 24 2025Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mountain ViewCommunity: Metes & Bounds |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.59 Acres |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 25046902 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 6, 2026 Source: CARMLS #25046902 | Sold | $30,000 |
Jul 21, 2022 Source: CARMLS #22002602 | ListingRemoved | $43,000 |
Jan 25, 2022 Source: CARMLS #22002602 | Listed For Sale | $43,000 |
Mar 17, 2020 Source: CARMLS #19033381 | Sold | $140,000 |
Oct 16, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $135,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $16,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
125
12MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say it's quiet
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say car is needed
65 % Say there's wildlife
64 % Say it's dog friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say there's holiday spirit
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say there are community events
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
18 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.