$1,595,600
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,524 sqft
412 Kent Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $9,700/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 16, 2024 for $1,700,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.6MSince last month
Increased$45K (+2.9%)Since last year
Decreased$60K (-3.6%)Since last sale
Decreased$106K (-6.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +25% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.59M |
| July 2026 | $1.55M |
| June 2026 | $1.61M |
| May 2026 | $1.64M |
| April 2026 | $1.62M |
| March 2026 | $1.63M |
| February 2026 | $1.62M |
| January 2026 | $1.61M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Townhouse | $1,535,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | |
0.03 | Townhouse | $1,438,880 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,352 | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $1,450,000 | 10/01/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | |
0.05 | Townhouse | $1,440,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,369 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,710,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $1,700,000 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | |
0.05 | Townhouse | $1,425,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.05 | Townhouse | $1,355,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $1,415,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $1,355,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $1,438,880 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,352 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $1,441,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,414,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,563,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,352 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,377,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,352,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,645,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,517 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,440,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,369 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $1,535,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $1,481,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2000
Living Area
1,524 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,047
Parking
2 Car Garage
About this House
Welcome to this newly renovated end unit with extra windows in the highly sought-after Whisman Station Community, located in the heart of Silicon Valley. Just steps away from the graceful fountain of Magnolia Park and the community pool, this property presents charm and elegance. It offers easy access to major tech companies, popular dining spots, shopping centers, and great schools. The freshly painted interior features designer colors. The high-ceiling living room is adorned with crown molding, a welcoming marble fireplace, and a coat closet. The remodeled kitchen boasts a quartz countertop with a full backsplash, new stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting. The separate family room and dining area include crown molding, a Juliette balcony, and large windows that fill the room with natural light. The luxurious primary suite includes large windows with tree views, a walk-in closet, dual sink vanities, and a separate shower. Additional amenities include a central A/C and an attached 2-car garage with a large storage area. This property is approximately a ten-minute drive to Google and within walking distance of the VTA station. Open House this Sat & Sun.
412 Kent Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,524 sqft townhouse built in 2000. It last sold for $1,700,000 on Sep 16, 2024 (5% above the $1,620,000 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in December 2019 with an asking price of $4,400 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 18, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,595,600, with a rent estimate of $5,237/month.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listed by Wister Chu 01216027, (408) 368-8720
Coldwell Banker Realty, (408) 252-1133
Bought with: Nicholas French 01350085, (650) 773-8000, Nicholas French, Broker, (650) 773-8000
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML81975666

Home Details for 412 Kent Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1524 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDishwasherLaundry: In GarageMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced Air Gas,Forced Air,GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Gas Log, Living RoomSpa: Other, Spa/HotTub |
Gas & Electric Gas: IndividualGasMeters |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Laminate, Tile |
View View: Greenbelt |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Concrete TileFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Garage Door Opener |
Pool Pool: Community, Fenced, In Ground |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Shared Septic |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, ResidentialArchitecture: Contemporary |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 16076114 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,620,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School: JoseAntonioVargasElementaryElementary School District: MountainViewWhismanJr High / Middle School: IsaacNewtonGrahamMiddleHigh School: MountainViewHigh_1High School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 41 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1524 |
|
|---|
Has an HOA |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: NewSubdivision |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSellListing Terms: CashorConventionalLoan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML81975666 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Barbecue Area, Club House, Community Pool, Playground |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 16, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81975666 | Sold | $1,700,000 |
Aug 18, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81975666 | Pending | $1,620,000 |
Aug 6, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81975666 | Listed For Sale | $1,620,000 |
Jan 18, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $4,400 |
Dec 5, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $4,400 |
Sep 3, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $3,995 |
Jul 15, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $4,400 |
Jul 12, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $4,400 |
Dec 12, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $3,900 |
Nov 4, 2013 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $3,900 |
Jun 4, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $875,000 |
May 17, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $799,000 |
Feb 16, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $730,000 |
May 13, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $705,000 |
Feb 4, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $566,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,510,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-08-31 05:42:24 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 412 Kent Dr
- What is 412 Kent Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 412 Kent Dr in Mountain View, CA is $1,595,600.
- What is the price history for 412 Kent Dr?412 Kent Dr in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,700,000 in September 2024.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 412 Kent Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 412 Kent Dr in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 412 Kent Dr have a pool?Yes, 412 Kent Dr in Mountain View, CA has a pool.

