4000 Elysian Fields Ave
Marshall, TX 75672
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,800 sqft (on 13 acres)
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,800 sqft
(on 13 acres)
Homes for sale near 4000 Elysian Fields Ave
Description
View website: http://4000elysianfields.MarshallHomeForSale.com - We've got a 2 part listing here. First we have a large home nestled among the pines. This home has 4 big bedrooms, 4 full baths, 3800sqft, 2 dining areas, sunken den for a music or media room, huge game room upstairs, large front porch, a koi pond, large barn with a saw mill for all your wood working needs - all on 13 acres. $402,000 Secondly, we've got an RV Park with 48 camp sites available, cabins, stocked fish pond, walking trails, "Church in the woods", secure coded gate, washer/dryer cabin, 2 bath houses and even a little teepee - sitting on 5 acres with room to roam. 32 full time residents - many have been here for over a year. $750,000 Sellers would like to make this a combined deal at $1,152,000 (appraised in January 2012) or would entertain the idea of selling separately.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 4000 Elysian Fields Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Additional StorageNumber of Rooms: 13Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, PantryStorageCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalDeckExterior: WoodLawnPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport, Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2006Year Updated: 2006 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 13.00 acres |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,650 |
| Assessment | $350,700 |
Home facts updated by county records