$964,200
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,300 sqft
4 High St, Marblehead, MA 01945
Est. Refi. Payment $6,072/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$964KSince last month
Increased$4K (+0.5%)Since last year
Increased$21K (+2.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +82% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $967K |
| September 2026 | $962K |
| August 2026 | $962K |
| July 2026 | $966K |
| June 2026 | $995K |
| May 2026 | $958K |
| April 2026 | $939K |
| March 2026 | $954K |
| February 2026 | $919K |
| January 2026 | $918K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Condo | $750,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,813 | |
0.32 | Condo | $1,100,000 | 06/15/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,140 | |
0.16 | Condo | $770,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,748 | |
0.33 | Condo | $1,550,000 | 09/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,212 | |
0.33 | Condo | $1,625,000 | 10/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,051 | |
0.76 | Condo | $695,000 | 12/11/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,400 | |
0.29 | Condo | $775,000 | 12/05/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,340 | |
0.19 | Condo | $700,000 | 02/26/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,100 | |
0.21 | Condo | $635,000 | 08/06/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,108 | |
0.66 | Condo | $549,000 | 07/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,348 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $864,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,407 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | 3 | 2.5 | 1,630 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $815,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,481 | Recently Sold | |
0.01 | $534,300 | 2 | 1 | 909 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $647,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,063 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $419,700 | 2 | 1.5 | 909 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,061,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,872 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $559,100 | 2 | 1.5 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,810,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,527 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $381,300 | 1 | 1 | 707 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,245,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,024 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,683,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,463 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,486,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,862 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,053,500 | 5 | 2 | 1,994 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,188,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,980 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $376,500 | 2 | 1 | 815 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $407,300 | 1 | 1 | 900 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $560,500 | 1 | 1 | 483 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,223,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,880 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,574,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,271 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1744
2,300 sqft
$419/sqft
About this House
This condo is located at 4 High St, Marblehead, MA. 4 High St is in Marblehead, MA and in ZIP code 01945. This property has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 2,300 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 5000 sqft and was built in 1744.
4 High St, Marblehead, MA 01945 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,300 sqft condo built in 1744. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $964,200, with a rent estimate of $7,734/month.
Home Details for 4 High St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAdditional StorageNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Master BathStorageWet BarCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Softwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: WoodGardenLawnPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1744Year Updated: 1997 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5000 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,372 | $822,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Marblehead
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
59
13MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Marblehead
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 77% say there's holiday spirit
- 72% say there are sidewalks
- 70% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 107 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say people would walk alone at night
80 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say kids play outside
78 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say car is needed
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
72 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
70 % Say neighbors are friendly
69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
66 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
64 % Say there's wildlife
64 % Say streets are well-lit
47 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 4 High St
- What is 4 High St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 4 High St in Marblehead, MA is $964,200.
- Is Marblehead a buyer's or seller's market?Marblehead is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Marblehead?Residents describe Marblehead, MA as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Marblehead, MA.
- What are the closest schools to 4 High St?The closest schools to 4 High St in Marblehead, MA are Marblehead High School (rated 8/10), Marblehead Veterans Middle School (rated 9/10), Village School (Elementary, rated 7/10).
- Does 4 High St have laundry facilities?Yes, 4 High St in Marblehead, MA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 4 High St have parking?Yes, 4 High St in Marblehead, MA has on-site parking.