$295,100
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 864 sqft
397 Cedar Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386
Est. Refi. Payment $1,865/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 1, 2024 for $290,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$295KSince last month
Decreased$900 (-0.3%)Since last year
Increased$5K (+1.6%)Since last sale
Increased$5K (+1.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +119% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $295K |
| August 2026 | $295K |
| July 2026 | $296K |
| June 2026 | $306K |
| May 2026 | $304K |
| April 2026 | $308K |
| March 2026 | $315K |
| February 2026 | $318K |
| January 2026 | $317K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1 | 828 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 05/26/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,022 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 01/13/26 | 2 | 1 | 932 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $269,000 | 07/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 656 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 04/23/26 | 2 | 1 | 954 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 04/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 598 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 05/11/26 | 2 | 2 | 790 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 08/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 590 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 12/11/25 | 2 | 1 | 840 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $265,000 | 2 | 2 | 790 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $380,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,512 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $373,700 | 3 | 1 | 1,274 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $346,300 | 2 | 2 | 997 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $305,800 | 2 | 2 | 869 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $336,500 | 2 | 1 | 828 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $275,600 | 2 | 2 | 995 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $299,900 | 2 | 1 | 936 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $305,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,022 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $412,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,428 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $270,000 | 2 | 1 | 720 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1979
864 sqft
$342/sqft
About this House
Immersed in a lush canopy of fruit trees, this cozy property sits in a peaceful neighborhood, offering a nice mix of nature and comfort. Its proximity to a park, schools, a fire station, store, and a restaurant ensures convenience and accessibility. Just moments away from both town and prestigious ski resorts, this idyllic haven offers the perfect balance of seclusion and accessibility, promising an unparalleled mountain living experience. Nestled within the embrace of the mountains, this charming classic mountain cabin embodies the rustic allure that captivates every mountain dweller. With ample potential for personalization, it eagerly awaits your transformative touch to make it uniquely yours.
397 Cedar Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 864 sqft single-family home built in 1979. It last sold for $290,000 on May 1, 2024 (4% below the $301,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $295,100, with a rent estimate of $1,736/month.
Last check for updates: about 1 hour ago
Listed by Kurtis Klouzer
Coldwell Banker Sky Ridge Realty Big Bear
Bought with: Nonexistant Agent, Outside Broker
Originating MLS: Big Bear Association of REALTORS
Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR, MLS#32401387

Home Details for 397 Cedar Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas ConnectedAppliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, RefrigeratorLaundry: Washer Hookup,Dryer HookupMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Gas,Wall FurnaceHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Living RoomHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Has Electric on Property |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: Two |
View Has a ViewView: Trees/Woods |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: DeckFencing: PartialOther Structures: StorageExterior: Deck, FenceFoundation: Perimeter Wall, Raised |
Parking & Garage No GarageNo Attached GarageParking: No Garage,Parking Space(s) |
Frontage Road Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Connected |
Farm & Range Frontage Length: 50, 50 |
Surface & Elevation Topography: Level |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 33 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1979 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Gambrel/Barn |
Property Information Condition: ResaleParcel Number: 2350595010000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $301,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed May 01 2024Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Sugarloaf |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 864 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: Big Bear Association of REALTORS |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5000 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 32401387Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAbove Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetUniversal Property Id: US-06071-N-2350595010000-R-N |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 1, 2024 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32401387 | Sold | $290,000 |
Apr 17, 2024 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32401387 | Pending | $301,000 |
Mar 26, 2024 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32401387 | Contingent | $301,000 |
Mar 16, 2024 Source: CRMLS #EV24053075 | Listed For Sale | $301,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $290,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Sugarloaf
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
98
Around this home
What Locals Say about Sugarloaf
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's quiet
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say parking is easy
64 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say yards are well-kept
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
23 % Say streets are well-lit
21 % Say there are community events
17 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the Mountain Resort Communities Association of REALTORSยฎ as of 2026-09-04 00:52:24 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 397 Cedar Ln
- What is 397 Cedar Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 397 Cedar Ln in Sugarloaf, CA is $295,100.
- What is the price history for 397 Cedar Ln?397 Cedar Ln in Sugarloaf, CA last sold for $290,000 in May 2024.
- Is Sugarloaf a buyer's or seller's market?Sugarloaf is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Sugarloaf?Residents describe Sugarloaf, CA as quiet, dog-friendly, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Sugarloaf, CA.
- Does 397 Cedar Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 397 Cedar Ln in Sugarloaf, CA has laundry facilities.
- How big is the lot at 397 Cedar Ln?The lot at 397 Cedar Ln in Sugarloaf, CA is about 0.11 acres (5,000 sq ft).

