$249,900
Original price: $269,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 701 sqft
550 Pine Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386
Est. Mortgage $1,635/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedHome Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1973
$356/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Rv and boat parkingUpdated kitchen
Updated Beautiful Farm Style Home. Live your Mountain Retreat Dream! 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath. Updated Kitchen & Full Bath. Main Bedroom is on the 1st Floor. Oversized Bedroom Upstairs with Slider and Spectacular Mountain and Forest Views from Large Deck. Relax and Enjoy Wood Burning Fireplace in the Family Room. Pine T & G with Vaulted Ceilings! RV & Boat Parking. Lot's of Off Street Parking! Short Drive to Ski Resorts, Shopping, Lake and Restaurants.
Last check for updates: about 17 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Crisann Conroy DRE # 02039838, (909) 809-2694
VIP Realty California, PC, (214) 295-4888
Source: CLAW, MLS#26913949

Also Listed on Mountain Resort Communities AOR.
Home Details for 550 Pine Ln
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 701 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Microwave, Gas/Electric Range, Gas Oven, Gas Water HeaterLaundry: NoneMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Wall,Fireplace(s)No CoolingAir Conditioning: NoneHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Wall |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Family Room, Wood BurningSpa: NoneHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: BlindsDoor: Sliding DoorsFlooring: Wood Laminate, Tile, Carpet |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: TwoFloors: Wood Laminate, Tile, Carpet |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods |
Security Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Alarm System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Other Structures: Shed(s) |
Parking & Garage No CarportNo GarageNo Attached GarageParking: Boat,RV Access/Parking |
Pool Pool: None |
Water & Sewer Sewer: In Connected and Paid |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 67 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1973 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Residential, Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: DetachedArchitecture: Farm House |
Building Building: Custom Built, High Ceilings (9 Feet+)Construction Materials: Wood SidingNot Attached Property |
Property Information Condition: Updated/RemodeledIncluded in Sale: Furnishings and Appliances. Shed in Back Yard.Parcel Number: 2350616290000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $249,900Price Per Sqft: $356 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Sugarloaf |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 26913949 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 701 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5000.688 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Furnished |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 26913949 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 23, 2026 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32602046 | PriceChange | $249,900 Price decreased by 7% |
Aug 30, 2026 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32602046 | Listed For Sale | $269,000 |
Oct 17, 2025 Source: CRMLS #IG25090902 | Sold | $245,500 |
Sep 25, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32500971 | Pending | $275,000 |
Sep 10, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32500971 | Contingent | $275,000 |
Jul 2, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32500971 | PriceChange | $275,000 Price decreased by 7% |
Jun 3, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32500971 | PriceChange | $295,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Apr 26, 2025 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32500971 | Listed For Sale | $300,000 |
Apr 11, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $135,000 |
Mar 26, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $139,900 |
Feb 18, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $139,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Jan 10, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $144,900 |
Sep 9, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $80,000 |
Oct 20, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $48,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $245,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Around this home
What Locals Say about Sugarloaf
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's quiet
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say parking is easy
64 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say yards are well-kept
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
23 % Say streets are well-lit
21 % Say there are community events
17 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Sugarloaf
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
105
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$245KSince last month
Decreased$22K (-8.2%)Since last year
Decreased$500 (-0.2%)Since last sale
Decreased$600 (-0.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +202% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $245K |
| October 2026 | $246K |
| September 2026 | $267K |
| August 2026 | $270K |
| July 2026 | $242K |
| June 2026 | $246K |
| May 2026 | $248K |
| April 2026 | $246K |
| March 2026 | $247K |
| February 2026 | $245K |
| January 2026 | $245K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 12/02/25 | 2 | 1 | 643 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $245,000 | 12/23/25 | 2 | 1 | 744 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $279,000 | 11/03/26 | 2 | 1 | 936 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 04/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 598 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $269,000 | 07/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 656 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 05/26/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,022 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $285,000 | 09/14/26 | 2 | 1 | 660 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $299,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 1 | 816 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1 | 828 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $231,300 | 2 | 1 | 760 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $246,100 | 2 | 1 | 832 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $188,700 | 1 | 1 | 450 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $256,400 | 2 | 1 | 608 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $395,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,240 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $226,100 | 2 | 1 | 612 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $268,100 | 2 | 1 | 896 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $351,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $188,600 | 2 | 1 | 600 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $270,300 | 2 | 2 | 879 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $248,700 | 2 | 1 | 806 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $280,550 | 2 | 2 | 904 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $227,700 | 2 | 1 | 684 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $128,500 | 1 | 1 | 408 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $274,900 | 2 | 1 | 884 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $305,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $363,100 | 2 | 2 | 815 | Off Market |
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Crisann Conroy, VIP Realty California, PC, (214) 295-4888
Agent Phone: (909) 809-2694

© 2026 The MLS™ - Combined L.A. Westside MLS (CLAW). All rights reserved. Based on information from The MLS™ - Combined L.A. Westside MLS (CLAW as of 2026-11-05 07:53:51 PST. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website.
Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website.
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 550 Pine Ln
Frequently asked questions about 550 Pine Ln
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 550 Pine Ln?Based on a $249,900 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 550 Pine Ln in Sugarloaf, CA is approximately $1,655 (about $1,345 principal & interest, $235 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- What do residents say about Sugarloaf?Residents describe Sugarloaf, CA as quiet, dog-friendly, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See homes for sale in Sugarloaf, CA.
- What are the closest schools to 550 Pine Ln?The closest schools to 550 Pine Ln in Sugarloaf, CA are Baldwin Lane Elementary School (rated 4/10), Big Bear High School (rated 6/10), Big Bear Middle School (rated 6/10).
- What is 550 Pine Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 550 Pine Ln in Sugarloaf, CA is $244,900.
- Does 550 Pine Ln have a yard?Yes, 550 Pine Ln in Sugarloaf, CA has a yard.
- How big is the lot at 550 Pine Ln?The lot at 550 Pine Ln in Sugarloaf, CA is about 0.11 acres (5,001 sq ft).
550 Pine Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 701 sqft single-family home built in 1973. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by CLAW on Aug 30, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 26913949.

