3922 Wickman Loop, Rocklin, CA 95677
OFF MARKET

3922 Wickman Loop
Rocklin, CA 95677

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,665 sqft

$511,900

Trulia Estimate
as of May 11, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,007/mo*

$511,900

Trulia Estimate
as of May 11, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,007/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,665 sqft

Homes for sale near 3922 Wickman Loop

Description

**This property is tenant occupied. Please DO NOT DISTURB the current tenant. Showings of this property are coordinated for interested parties that have completed a Rental Application. Please contact our office for more information.

**Move In Special** If a qualified applicant is approved for, and takes possession of the property by December 30, 2024, they will receive $100 off their first two full months of rent. (Credit applied as two $100 credits)

Welcome to Village By The Ponds in Rocklin! Live large in this brand new 1,665-square foot townhome that provides three bedrooms, three bathrooms and a one car garage. Features open concept grand kitchen with stainless-steel appliances (refrigerator, range & microwave), luxury vynl wood plank flooring, and great room that effortlessly connects. Upstairs are the three bedrooms, including the luxe master suite with its own spa-like bathroom and huge walk-in closet. Includes an upstairs laundry room with a washer and dryer included. Located in a private community that has access to walking trails, park w/playground, and an oak-studded open space around beautiful ponds. Minutes away from I-80, Quarry Park (zip line adventure park), Costco, local restaurants, and Top Rated Schools in the Rocklin area. The unit has 1-covered parking spot.

A $30 pet rent will be applied for each pet (2 max)

Tenant will be responsible for water, sewage, gas & electric utilities. Tenant responsible for backyard upkeep. Garbage & Front yard maintenance included in rent.

Tenants will be enrolled in a "Resident Benefit Package" ($25 per month on top of rental price). Renters insurance is required

Eagle reviews applications once the property viewing is complete. Following the viewing, applications are handled in the order they were received, with the earliest applications receiving priority for approval. Eagle evaluates applications individually based on criteria set forth in the marketing verbiage.

Application Requirements: All applicants must have a credit score of 650 or higher with no more than 3 collection/negative accounts. Each person over the age of 18 that will reside in the home must apply and qualify. No eviction/tenancy left owing money. Pass a criminal background check. Must have positive rental verification references. Combined household income must be at least 3x the monthly rent. Co-Signers can be used only to help meet income requirements above. Please note, if your application is denied you are not entitled to a refund.

Amenities: smart thermostat, handicap accessibility, smart alarm, stainless steel appliances, refrigerator included, near high-rated schools, near local parks, washer/dryer included, 1-covered parking spot
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from December 09, 2024

Listed
180+ days ago

Home Details for 3922 Wickman Loop

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For Details

Price History for 3922 Wickman Loop

DatePriceEventSource
12/09/2024$2,600ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
10/05/2024$2,600Listed For RentZillow Rentals
02/15/2024ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
02/07/2024$2,495PriceChange
Zillow Rentals
12/04/2023$2,595PriceChange
Zillow Rentals
11/09/2023$2,650PriceChange
Zillow Rentals
10/13/2023$2,700Listed For RentZillow Rentals
04/16/2021ListingRemovedZillow Rental Network Premium
03/31/2021$2,395PriceChange
Zillow Rental Network Premium
03/18/2021$2,495PriceChange
Zillow Rental Network Premium
03/08/2021$2,600Listed For RentZillow Rental Network Premium
03/01/2021$381,500Sold
N/A
02/10/2021$378,900PendingMetroList Services of CA #20058412
02/02/2021ListingRemovedMetroList Services of CA
10/21/2020$378,900PendingAgent Provided
09/28/2020$378,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$7,683
Assessment$412,576
Home facts updated by county records