$1,890,000
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,884 sqft
3908 Degree Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $11,596/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 18, 2025 for $1,940,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.89MSince last month
Increased$13K (+0.7%)Since last year
Decreased$28K (-1.5%)Since last sale
Decreased$50K (-2.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +50% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.89M |
| August 2026 | $1.89M |
| July 2026 | $1.88M |
| June 2026 | $1.89M |
| May 2026 | $1.94M |
| April 2026 | $1.93M |
| March 2026 | $1.88M |
| February 2026 | $1.86M |
| January 2026 | $1.85M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Townhouse | $1,950,000 | 10/29/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,904 | |
0.03 | Townhouse | $1,710,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,552 | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $1,950,000 | 09/12/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,904 | |
0.04 | Townhouse | $1,530,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,552 | |
0.17 | Townhouse | $1,415,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.19 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 09/19/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.21 | Townhouse | $1,440,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,369 | |
0.04 | Townhouse | $1,950,000 | 11/24/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,884 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $1,922,888 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,904 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $1,599,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,355 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | - | 4 | 3.5 | 1,904 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,710,600 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,552 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,950,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,884 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $1,583,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,552 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,678,300 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,552 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,710,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,552 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $2,003,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,904 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,700,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,552 | Recently Sold | |
0.01 | $1,447,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,355 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 2018
1,884 sqft
$1,003/sqft
2 Car Garage
About this House
This home features high ceilings, an open-concept floor plan, and abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and a spacious islandperfect for entertaining. The primary suite offers a luxurious en-suite bath, dual vanity, and walk-in closet, while the ground-floor bedroom with an en-suite bath is ideal for guests or a home office. Enjoy a private balcony and an attached 2-car garage with extra storage space and an EV charger for added convenience.
Located minutes from Downtown Mountain View, Google, LinkedIn, Shoreline Park, and top-rated schools, with easy access to Hwy 101, 85, and Caltrain. Plus, this home is served by award-winning Mountain View schools, making it an excellent choice for families. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a stylish, move-in-ready home in one of Silicon Valleys most sought-after neighborhoods!
Located minutes from Downtown Mountain View, Google, LinkedIn, Shoreline Park, and top-rated schools, with easy access to Hwy 101, 85, and Caltrain. Plus, this home is served by award-winning Mountain View schools, making it an excellent choice for families. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a stylish, move-in-ready home in one of Silicon Valleys most sought-after neighborhoods!
3908 Degree Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 1,884 sqft townhouse built in 2018. It last sold for $1,940,000 on Apr 18, 2025 (2% below the $1,978,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,890,000, with a rent estimate of $6,064/month.
Last check for updates: about 5 hours ago
Listed by David Kim 01356580, (650) 988-5117
Compass, (650) 941-1111
Bought with: BQ Realty, (408) 800-5988
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML81997536

Home Details for 3908 Degree Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1884 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicAppliances: Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced Air GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air Gas |
Gas & Electric Gas: PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Laminate |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, Residential |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 16089083 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,978,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School: JoseAntonioVargasElementaryElementary School District: MountainViewWhismanHigh School: MountainViewHigh_1High School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 31 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1884 |
|
|---|
Has an HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1569 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSell |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML81997536 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 18, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81997536 | Sold | $1,940,000 |
Mar 27, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81997536 | Pending | $1,978,000 |
Mar 20, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81997536 | PriceChange | $1,978,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Mar 12, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81997536 | Listed For Sale | $1,998,000 |
Nov 28, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,783,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,978,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-05 15:11:10 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 3908 Degree Ln
- What is 3908 Degree Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 3908 Degree Ln in Mountain View, CA is $1,890,000.
- What is the price history for 3908 Degree Ln?3908 Degree Ln in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,940,000 in April 2025.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 3908 Degree Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 3908 Degree Ln in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 3908 Degree Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 3908 Degree Ln in Mountain View, CA has laundry facilities.