3902 E 7th Ave
Spokane, WA 99202
East Central- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,450 sqft
$256,000
Last Sold: Dec 31, 2025
11,278% over list $2.25K
$177/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,507/mo*
$256,000
Last Sold: Dec 31, 2025
11,278% over list $2.25K
$177/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,507/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,450 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Beautifully fresh remodeled 3 Bed/2 bath with a bonus room in a quite and peaceful neighborhood.
2 bedrooms and one full bathroom on the up level, sliding door to the extra large private backyard.
There are one bedroom a full bathroom on the lower level, along with a bonus room can be a family room, home office gym or additional living apace.
One car attached garage with opener.
Easy access to the freeway and shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities.
Perfect for anyone looking for a clean, updated home in a convenient location.
o No evictions in the past 7 years
o Rent paid in full on time every month
o No record of damages to rental property or unpaid utilities in the past 5 years
o Three times the monthly rent in verifiable income
o No more than 3 late payments on credit record in the past 2 years
o Credit Score minimum of 650, negotiable
o No bankruptcies in the past 3 years, negotiable
o Criminal history (if applicable) will be evaluated on a case-by-case basis. However, applicants with convictions for drug manufacture and/or distribution are unlikely to be approved.
Pet fee: $400/pet with excellent pet references, current on vaccinations and spayed/neutered. Breed restrictions. Cats considered with references and spayed/neutered. No more than 3 total pets. All pets approved at the owners' sole discretion.
NO SMOKING of any substance in the house.