3713 Berkeley Ave
Alton, IL 62002
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,240 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,240 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Please note: Estimate on this listing does not include rental. I estimated an adjustment for the apartment rental.
Estimated Payment based on $110,000 $781 Principal & Interest $495 Taxes $153 Homeowners Insurance $67 Mortgage Insurance $66 If you keep as rentals, you receive minimum $850 (have not raised in 2 years) AND $425 for a total of $1275 Almost $500 a month in your bank account.
Cute, comfortable home which is basically maintenance free with hardwood floors. Both home AND apartment are currently rented, home until August 2014 and apartment until November 2014 Great opportunity for buyer to live in apt and rent out home or buyer lives in the home and rents out that apt. Living room with fireplace and built in book shelves give a real cottage feel. Two nice sized bedrooms with extra bonus room (bedroom, den, office?) Quiet. Close to 255, 364, 270, 70 to get into the city.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 3713 Berkeley Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticIn-law unitNumber of Rooms: 6Ceiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: VinylLawnPorch |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1950Year Updated: 2003 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Bungalow |