3712 E Austin Dr
Gilbert, AZ 85296
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,440 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,440 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 3712 E Austin Dr, Gilbert, AZ. 3712 E Austin Dr is in Gilbert, AZ and in ZIP code 85296. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 3,440 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $320/sqft. This property has a lot size of 9750 sqft and was built in 2021.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$320/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 3712 E Austin Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: RefrigeratorHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 15Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, Pantry, Recreation RoomCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherDeckExterior: Stone, StuccoGardenLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2021 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $320/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9750 sqft |
|
|---|
Fitness & Sports Basketball CourtTennis Court |
|
|---|
Sport Court |
Price History for 3712 E Austin Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2025 | $1,100,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/30/2021 | $794,774 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,364 |
| Assessment | $773,700 |
Home facts updated by county records