$625,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,760 sqft (on 0.59 acres)
369 E Main St, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535
Est. Refi. Payment $4,105/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 12, 2016 for $235,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$626KSince last month
Increased$600 (+0.1%)Since last year
Increased$41K (+7.1%)Since last sale
Increased$389K (+165.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +110% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $624K |
| August 2026 | $620K |
| July 2026 | $623K |
| June 2026 | $639K |
| May 2026 | $629K |
| April 2026 | $603K |
| March 2026 | $595K |
| February 2026 | $593K |
| January 2026 | $585K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $580,000 | 04/17/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,606 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $557,000 | 11/07/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,000 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 12/19/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,440 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $720,000 | 11/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,613 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 10/06/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 889 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $675,000 | 05/19/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,300 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $833,500 | 07/29/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,028 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $660,000 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,812 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,866 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | $319,000 | 09/05/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,000 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $295,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.06 | $525,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,044 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $725,000 | 3 | 2 | 988 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $536,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 889 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $579,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,800 | For Sale | |
0.15 | $691,700 | 3 | 3 | 2,212 | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.21 | $776,700 | 3 | 3 | 1,910 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $580,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,606 | Recently Sold | |
0.26 | $751,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,660 | Off Market | |
0.31 | $480,400 | 3 | 1 | 924 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1920
Lot Size
0.59 acres
Living Area
1,760 sqft
Price/Sqft
$356
About this House
Beautiful lakefront property on Lake Osceola. Great opportunity to live AND have a business on this Country Commercially Zoned property. Location convenient to shopping, public transportation, restaurants and highway.
369 E Main St, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,760 sqft single-family home built in 1920. It last sold for $235,000 on Oct 12, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $625,800, with a rent estimate of $3,966/month.
Home Details for 369 E Main St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, OilHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: OtherPatio |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1920 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.59 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 12, 2016 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4507593 | Sold | $235,000 |
Mar 29, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $299,900 |
Jun 29, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $299,900 Price decreased by 4% |
May 15, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $312,500 Price decreased by 1% |
Feb 28, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $315,000 |
Nov 23, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $315,000 |
Oct 10, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $315,000 Price decreased by 10% |
Apr 22, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $350,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $8,650 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Jefferson Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Jefferson Valley
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say car is needed
67 % Say parking is easy
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
50 % Say there are community events
33 % Say it's quiet
20 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 369 E Main St
- What is 369 E Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 369 E Main St in Jefferson Valley, NY is $625,800.
- What is the price history for 369 E Main St?369 E Main St in Jefferson Valley, NY last sold for $235,000 in October 2016.
- Is Jefferson Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Jefferson Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 369 E Main St?The closest schools to 369 E Main St in Jefferson Valley, NY are Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School (rated 4/10), Lakeland High School (rated 10/10), Thomas Jefferson Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10).
- How big is the lot at 369 E Main St?The lot at 369 E Main St in Jefferson Valley, NY is about 0.59 acres (25,901 sq ft).
- Does 369 E Main St have parking?Yes, 369 E Main St in Jefferson Valley, NY has on-site parking.

