$412,600
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,788 sqft
367 Cavos Way, Henderson, NV 89014
Est. Refi. Payment $2,360/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 23, 2016 for $205,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$413KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.9%)Since last year
Decreased$2K (-0.4%)Since last sale
Increased$208K (+101.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +88% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $413K |
| August 2026 | $413K |
| July 2026 | $417K |
| June 2026 | $419K |
| May 2026 | $421K |
| April 2026 | $417K |
| March 2026 | $417K |
| February 2026 | $411K |
| January 2026 | $407K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $380,000 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,364 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $439,000 | 02/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,788 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 12/15/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,022 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $420,000 | 02/25/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,594 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $432,500 | 01/08/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,730 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 12/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 05/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $447,000 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,730 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $378,000 | 12/17/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,730 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 07/13/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,009 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $468,600 | 5 | 4 | 2,268 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $438,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,788 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $434,500 | 5 | 2.5 | 1,544 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $407,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $434,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $392,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,364 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $397,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,544 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $404,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $335,400 | 2 | 1.5 | 930 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $380,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,364 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,160 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $470,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,577 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1986
1,788 sqft
$231/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 367 Cavos Way, Henderson, NV. 367 Cavos Way is in the Green Valley North neighborhood in Henderson, NV and in ZIP code 89014. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,788 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 4356 sqft and was built in 1986.
367 Cavos Way, Henderson, NV 89014 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,788 sqft single-family home in Green Valley North, built in 1986. It last sold for $205,000 on Feb 23, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $412,600, with a rent estimate of $2,475/month.
Home Details for 367 Cavos Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: StuccoSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1986Year Updated: 1986 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: 2 or more stories |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4356 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 5, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $219,900 |
May 25, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $219,900 |
Feb 23, 2016 Source: LVR #1558373 | Sold | $205,000 |
Dec 21, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $209,900 |
Dec 14, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $209,900 Price decreased by 5% |
Oct 11, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $219,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 6, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $229,900 |
Sep 29, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $229,900 |
Aug 20, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $229,900 Price decreased by 7% |
Jul 22, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $246,900 |
Oct 9, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $189,357 |
Apr 15, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $210,000 |
Feb 25, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $175,100 |
Nov 13, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $73,760 |
Dec 21, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $147,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,697 | $222,789 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Green Valley North
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$414K
$13.65KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.4%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$249
$3MoM
Available listings
186
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Green Valley North
At least 243 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say car is needed
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say streets are well-lit
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say it's quiet
68 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
18 % Say there's wildlife
17 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 367 Cavos Way
- What is 367 Cavos Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 367 Cavos Way in Henderson, NV is $412,600.
- What is the price history for 367 Cavos Way?367 Cavos Way in Henderson, NV last sold for $205,000 in February 2016.
- Is Henderson a buyer's or seller's market?Henderson is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Henderson?The median sale price in Henderson is $414K. That is down $13.65K from the prior month.
- Does 367 Cavos Way have air conditioning?Yes, 367 Cavos Way in Henderson, NV has air conditioning.
- Does 367 Cavos Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 367 Cavos Way in Henderson, NV has in-unit laundry.

