3635 Denison St
Frederick, MD 21704
- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 5,162 sqft (on 0.73 acres)
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,162 sqft
(on 0.73 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Pristine 5 B/R 3 1/2 bath Colonial situated on a premium scenic lot in the Villages of Urbana. This home has a great view of Sugarloaf Mountain, backs to woods and stream, on 3/4 acres and a quiet cul de sac. Truly an estate home built in 2004 and loaded with upgrades. Dark wide plank hardwood floors, dual staircase, large granite wet bar in finished walkout basement, full bath, B/R and huge family room. Must see!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 3635 Denison St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud Room, Office, Pantry, Recreation Room, Workshop, Sun Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Other, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: BrickLawn |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.73 acres |
Price History for 3635 Denison St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2012 | $667,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/08/2011 | $649,990 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 08/18/2011 | $649,990 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/23/2011 | $659,990 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 01/20/2004 | $645,595 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $13,402 |
| Assessment | $955,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 3635 Denison St
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $1,045,000 | 06/02/25 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,178 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $1,320,000 | 07/02/25 | 5 | 5.5 | 8,172 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $950,000 | 05/29/25 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,430 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $960,000 | 08/29/25 | 5 | 5 | 3,592 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $810,000 | 03/20/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,480 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $880,000 | 04/03/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,749 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 03/27/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,850 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $875,000 | 03/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,223 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $879,000 | 05/08/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,500 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $882,500 | 12/12/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,648 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 3635 Denison St.
What Locals Say about Frederick
At least 857 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say there are sidewalks
79 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say streets are well-lit
72 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
62 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
62 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say there's wildlife
33 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Explore by feature
Homes for sale near 3635 Denison St
Off Market Homes Near 3635 Denison St
Homes for rent near 3635 Denison St
3635 Denison St, Frederick, MD 21704 is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 5,162 sqft single-family home built in 2004. This property is not currently available for sale. 3635 Denison St was last sold on Apr 30, 2012 for $667,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 3635 Denison St is $1,159,600.