358 Bryant St, Mountain View, CA 94041
Property image
Property image
FOR SALE
OPEN SAT, 2-4PM
3D VIEW

$1,399,000

Original price: $1,449,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,419 sqft

358 Bryant St, Mountain View, CA 94041

Old Mountain View
Est. Mortgage $9,423/mo*
Get Pre-Qualified
We estimate this home will sell faster than 86% nearby.

Home Highlights

Townhouse
Built in 2002
$986/sqft
Garage
HOA $560/mo

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 358 Bryant St.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

What's unique:Fully gated spanish-style communitySpacious primary suiteMultiple storage closets throughoutWell-appointed kitchen
Prime Downtown Mountain View location in a charming, fully gated Spanish-style community. This three-level, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a comfortable and functional floor plan. The main level features a well-appointed kitchen that opens to the dining and living areas, along with a convenient half bath for guests. The second level offers two bedrooms and a full bath. The third level is dedicated to the spacious primary suite, creating a private retreat with its own bathroom, walk in closet and fireplace. Multiple storage closets throughout provide added convenience. Ideally situated within the community, the home enjoys a serene setting with abundant natural light, while placing you just moments from Downtown Mountain View. Enjoy an easy stroll to Castro Street dining, shopping and entertainment, as well as farmers markets, Caltrain, VTA and more. Two assigned underground parking spaces. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy a walkable lifestyle in the heart of vibrant Downtown Mountain View. Welcome Home to 358 Bryant St!
Last check for updates: about 21 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Katy Tuttle 02050659, (650) 796-3583
Compass, (408) 427-8963
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML82060992
We estimate this home will sell faster than 86% nearby.

Open House

Saturday, November 07
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Sunday, November 08
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Home Details for 358 Bryant St

Interior Features

Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
Living Area: 1419 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicAppliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalLaundry: InsideMicrowaveRefrigerator
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Central Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air
Fireplace & Spa
Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Gas Starter, Primary Bedroom
Gas & Electric
Gas: PublicUtilities
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 3Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: TileFoundation: Other
Parking & Garage
Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage
Farm & Range
Not Allowed to Raise Horses

Days on Market

Days on Market: 57

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2002
Property Type / Style
Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Building
Not a New Construction
Property Information
Parcel Number: 15852018

Price & Status

Price
List Price: $1,399,000Price Per Sqft: $986

Active Status

MLS Status: Active

Location

Direction & Address
City: MountainView
School Information
Elementary School District: MountainViewWhismanHigh School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 96

Agent Information

Listing Agent
Listing ID: ML82060992

Building

Building Area
Building Area: 1419

HOA

Has an HOAHOA Fee: $560/Monthly

Listing Info

Special Conditions: Standard

Offer

Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSell

Miscellaneous

Mls Number: ML82060992

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Oct 1, 2026
Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82060992
PriceChange
$1,399,000
Price decreased by 3%
Sep 11, 2026
Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82060992
Listed For Sale
$1,449,000
Feb 14, 2003
Source: N/A
Sold
$560,000

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Old Mountain View

At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 93 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 91 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 74 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 73 % Say parking is easy

  • 72 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 56 % Say car is needed

  • 53 % Say kids play outside

  • 52 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 51 % Say it's quiet

  • 49 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 41 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 36 % Say there are community events

  • 28 % Say there's wildlife

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Nikki Ann Bacosa
    "Mountain View, California — Safe & Sassy ✨ Effortlessly chic, a little upscale, yet peaceful and welcoming. I love its walkable neighborhoods, beautiful parks, cozy cafés, and lively Castro Street. It’s the perfect balance of quiet charm and vibrant energy, where I feel safe, relaxed, and right at home. Quietly classy, effortlessly sassy. ❤️"
  • Lnak
    "Even though Mtn View is quiet and fairly safe, there are still some obtuse and questionable characters walking around and even just sitting on the curb from time to time."
  • Marcia Santana
    "Weather is fantastic. Walkable and tones of restaurants. "
  • Adel Ammar
    "Many dog parks available for the public, lots of friendly people going there and all amenities available "
  • Mariella D.
    "I take Public transit to my work in San Jose. I enjoy the commute and it is readily available and safe. "
  • Trulia User
    "Quiet neighborhood and close to downtown, this neighborhood is highly sought after for a reason - good neighbors and nice homes and parks."
  • Trulia User
    "I live in the downtown. There is no commute. I work across the street from where I live . If I did need to commute I am one block from CalTrain and Light Rail. I used to commute to Palo Alto and to San Francisco by CalTrain. Downtown Mountain View is pretty idyllic."
  • Woojy2010
    "Expensive to live, but cozy enough for the buck. Great neighborhood, convenient and accessible to lots of things."
  • Sheryl T.
    "Old Mountain View is right off of the Steven’s Creek Trail and it is utilized by a lot of dog owners. Dog families also meet at the school after hours to socialize and let the dogs play."
  • Lkaran
    "Great schools; families and neighborhood feel yet close to shops/restaurants/performance arts/library/parks"
  • Viplav V.
    "I am a visitor. During my brief time here, Farmers market is a community event that is definitely good. The downtown is pretty awesome. "
  • Cocoviper
    "Great neighborhood walkability and parks! Lots of different restaurants. And easy access to 101/237/85/280 highways."
  • Evan.m.walsh
    "15 minutes to Sunnyvale 94089 by car, 25 mins in worst traffic. 35 mins by bicycle. VTA also an option. "
  • Evan m. w.
    "Public transit access is good. My commute is short. I sometimes commute by bike, and sometimes drive."
  • Jrt650
    "People walk their dogs all the time in our neighborhood Most are good dog owners good neighbors. Nice dog park are in Mountain View"
  • Girish G.
    "I've been living here for more than an year and absolutely love the hood. It has super easy access to freeways 85, 237 and 101 and this makes my life easy while commuting to the work. Public transit agencies like Caltrain and VTA are 5-10 min of walk and this is the best perk. Also, downtown moutain view is a 10 min walk and I cannot explain how great this is. Downtown is very lively and I have a lot of food options, groceries, pharmacy and night life. "
  • Sylvmatthes
    "Close to all facilities of downtown mountain view. Quiet area opposite Eagle park with it's playground, field and pool."

Market trends in Mountain View

Last updated September 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21
MoM
Available listings
115
6
MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$1.38M
Since last month
Decreased$113K (-7.6%)
Since last year
Decreased$157K (-10.2%)
Since last sale
Increased$815K (+145.5%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +7% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
November 2026$1.38M
October 2026$1.37M
September 2026$1.49M
August 2026$1.45M
July 2026$1.47M
June 2026$1.46M
May 2026$1.48M
April 2026$1.49M
March 2026$1.53M
February 2026$1.5M
January 2026$1.44M
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.25
Townhouse
$1,040,000
08/19/26
2
2.5
1,156
0.05
Townhouse
$2,240,000
06/15/26
2
2.5
2,245
0.35
Townhouse
$1,950,000
12/19/25
3
2.5
1,470
0.45
Townhouse
$1,350,000
11/26/25
3
2
1,336
0.50
Townhouse
$1,350,000
12/08/25
3
2
1,336
0.58
Townhouse
$1,650,000
06/08/26
3
2.5
1,417
0.56
Townhouse
$1,680,000
08/31/26
3
2.5
1,610
0.57
Townhouse
$1,750,000
09/22/26
3
2.5
1,610

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.00
$1,713,800
3
2.5
1,370
Off Market
0.00
$1,027,600
2
2
1,030
Off Market
0.01
$1,083,800
2
2
1,031
Off Market
0.01
$1,746,900
3
3
1,661
Off Market
0.01
$1,866,200
3
3
1,620
Off Market
0.01
$1,717,100
3
3
1,618
Off Market
0.01
$1,620,800
3
3
1,660
Off Market
0.01
$1,621,300
3
3
1,661
Off Market
0.01
$1,601,500
3
2.5
1,623
Off Market
0.01
$2,099,400
3
2.5
1,618
Off Market
0.01
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.02
$1,542,400
3
3
1,735
Off Market
0.02
$1,939,400
3
2.5
1,660
Off Market
0.02
$2,766,600
4
4
2,319
Off Market
0.02
$1,861,700
3
3
1,419
Off Market
0.02
$1,605,800
3
3
1,735
Off Market
0.02
$1,226,900
2
1.5
1,030
Off Market
0.02
$2,451,400
Studio
-
-
Off Market
0.02
$1,301,700
3
3
1,370
Off Market
0.02
$1,207,000
2
1.5
1,031
Off Market

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Katy Tuttle, Compass, (408) 427-8963
Agent Phone: (650) 796-3583
Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-11-06 18:47:43 PST. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

Similar Homes You May Like

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

New Listings near 358 Bryant St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Frequently asked questions about 358 Bryant St

  • What is the estimated monthly payment for 358 Bryant St?
    Based on a $1,399,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 358 Bryant St in Mountain View, CA is approximately $8,991 (about $7,529 principal & interest, $1,387 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
  • How does the list price for 358 Bryant St compare to homes in Mountain View?
    358 Bryant St in Mountain View, CA is listed at $1,399,000, about 21% below the $1.77M median sale price in Mountain View.
  • What do residents say about the Old Mountain View neighborhood?
    Residents describe the Old Mountain View neighborhood in Mountain View, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See homes for sale in Old Mountain View, Mountain View.
  • What are the closest schools to 358 Bryant St?
    The closest schools to 358 Bryant St in Mountain View, CA are Edith Landels Elementary School (rated 8/10), Isaac Newton Graham Middle School (rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 10/10).
  • Does 358 Bryant St have air conditioning?
    Yes, 358 Bryant St in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
  • Does 358 Bryant St have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 358 Bryant St in Mountain View, CA has laundry facilities.
358 Bryant St, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,419 sqft townhouse built in 2002. 358 Bryant St is located in Old Mountain View, Mountain View. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by MLSListings Inc on Sep 11, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# ML82060992.