$1,207,000
as of Nov 7, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,031 sqft
344 Bryant St, Mountain View, CA 94041
Home Highlights
Townhouse
1,031 sqft
$1,171/sqft
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Excellent location, this home is located right on the downtown area. Walking to restaurants, coffee shops and bars. This 1031 sq ft townhome has two bedrooms and 1.5 baths, bedrooms are on the upstairs, there is one bathroom sharing by both bedrooms. Half bathroom in the downstairs. Two secure parking spaces with secure gate, one storage. Central heating and A/C.
Walking distance to caltrain station and VTA! Washer and dryer are in the unit and included in the lease.
Owners pay Water, tenant pay PG&E and own internet connection.
Walking distance to caltrain station and VTA! Washer and dryer are in the unit and included in the lease.
Owners pay Water, tenant pay PG&E and own internet connection.
344 Bryant St, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,031 sqft townhouse in Old Mountain View. It last sold for $672,000 on Jul 12, 2007 (13,900% above the $4,800 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2026 with an asking price of $4,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 12, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,207,000, with a rent estimate of $5,058/month.
Home Details for 344 Bryant St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage Off Street, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 344 Bryant St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | Townhouse | $1,040,000 | 08/19/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,156 sqft | |
0.04 | Townhouse | $2,240,000 | 06/16/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,999 sqft | |
0.04 | Townhouse | $2,240,000 | 06/15/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,245 sqft | |
0.55 | Townhouse | $1,180,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,225 sqft | |
0.44 | Townhouse | $1,350,000 | 11/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 sqft | |
0.49 | Townhouse | $1,350,000 | 12/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 sqft | |
0.74 | Townhouse | $950,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,273 sqft | |
0.84 | Townhouse | $850,000 | 09/02/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 984 sqft | |
0.88 | Townhouse | $880,000 | 08/04/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 968 sqft | |
0.60 | Townhouse | $1,200,000 | 10/27/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,410 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 12, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,800 |
Oct 8, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,800 Price increased by 7% |
Oct 5, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,500 |
Apr 6, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,250 |
Apr 1, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,250 |
Mar 24, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,500 |
Mar 17, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,500 |
Feb 19, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 8, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $3,500 Price decreased by 13% |
Feb 6, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $4,000 |
Jan 3, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $4,500 |
Dec 3, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $4,500 |
Jul 12, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $672,000 |
Feb 6, 2003 Source: N/A | Sold | $488,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $900,318 |
Home facts updated by county records
Around this home
What Locals Say about Old Mountain View
At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say car is needed
53 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say yards are well-kept
51 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's holiday spirit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say there are community events
28 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 344 Bryant St
- What is 344 Bryant St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 344 Bryant St in Mountain View, CA is $1,207,000.
- What is the price history for 344 Bryant St?344 Bryant St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $672,000 in July 2007.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.
- Does 344 Bryant St have air conditioning?Yes, 344 Bryant St in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 344 Bryant St have laundry facilities?Yes, 344 Bryant St in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 344 Bryant St
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

