- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 582 sqft
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 582 sqft
348 Main St #7104, Leander, TX 78641
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Year Built
2022
Living Area
582 sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Total Monthly Leasing Price includes base rent, all monthly mandatory and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable, usage-based, and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Security Deposit may change based on screening results, but total will not exceed legal maximums. Some items may be taxed under applicable law. Some fees may not apply to rental homes subject to an affordable program. All fees are subject to application and/or lease terms. Prices and availability subject to change. Resident is responsible for damages beyond ordinary wear and tear. Resident may need to maintain insurance and to activate and maintain utility services, including but not limited to electricity, water, gas, and internet, per the lease. Additional fees may apply as detailed in the application and/or lease agreement, which can be requested prior to applying.
348 Main St #7104, Leander, TX 78641 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 582 sqft apartment built in 2022. More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2026 with an asking price of $1,091 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 17, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $967/month.
Contact this Building
Home Details for 348 Main St #7104
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2022 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Available months 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19 |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
ClubhouseGated |
Comparable Sales for 348 Main St #7104
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.81 | Apartment | - | 01/08/26 | 1 | 1 | 576 sqft | |
1.75 | Apartment | - | 09/12/25 | 1 | 1 | 746 sqft | |
2.24 | Apartment | - | 07/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,031 sqft | |
2.53 | Apartment | - | 04/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,564 sqft | |
2.32 | Apartment | - | 12/10/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,502 sqft | |
3.46 | Apartment | - | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,459 sqft | |
4.05 | Apartment | - | 10/27/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,277 sqft | |
4.77 | Apartment | - | 04/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,910 sqft | |
5.38 | Apartment | - | 05/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,447 sqft | |
7.05 | Apartment | - | 11/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,646 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Leander
At least 313 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
91 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say yards are well-kept
90 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
79 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say there are sidewalks
75 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say there are community events
26 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 17, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,085 |
Apr 15, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,085 Price increased by 0% |
Apr 13, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,084 Price increased by 3% |
Apr 10, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,050 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 6, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,081 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 2, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,093 Price increased by 0% |
Mar 30, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,092 Price increased by 0% |
Mar 18, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,089 Price decreased by 1% |
Mar 2, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,103 Price decreased by 0% |
Feb 28, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,106 Price increased by 1% |
Feb 12, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,091 |
Dec 9, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,063 |
Dec 6, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,063 |
Jul 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,089 Price increased by 5% |
Jul 3, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,041 Price decreased by 4% |
Jul 2, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,084 Price decreased by 4% |
Jun 28, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,127 Price decreased by 5% |
Jun 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,182 Price increased by 2% |
Jun 25, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,164 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 22, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,186 Price increased by 0% |
Jun 21, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,182 Price increased by 1% |
Jun 19, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,175 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 17, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,186 Price increased by 1% |
Jun 14, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,175 |
Frequently asked questions about 348 Main St #7104
- Is Leander a buyer's or seller's market?Leander is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Leander?The median sale price in Leander is $411K. That is up $2.63K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Leander?Residents describe Leander, TX as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Leander, TX.
- What are the closest schools to 348 Main St #7104?The closest schools to 348 Main St #7104 in Leander, TX are Christine Camacho Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 4/10), Leander High School (rated 6/10), Leander Middle School (rated 8/10).
- Does 348 Main St #7104 have air conditioning?Yes, 348 Main St #7104 in Leander, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 348 Main St #7104 have laundry facilities?Yes, 348 Main St #7104 in Leander, TX has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 348 Main St #7104
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

