3464 Hampton Dr
Folsom, CA 95630
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,821 sqft
$650,000
Last Sold: Dec 31, 2025
21,971% over list $2.95K
$357/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,952/mo*
$650,000
Last Sold: Dec 31, 2025
21,971% over list $2.95K
$357/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,952/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,821 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Available April 1st. This property was built in 2025, this is a two story, 3 bd/2.5 ba 1821 sf home. It has solar, central heating and air, 2 car garage, & large main bedroom. Appliances included: Refrigerator, gas range, dishwasher, & disposal. Indoor laundry room with electric hooks ups. Washer and dryer are not provided. 12-month lease to start. Pets are not allowed. Landscaper included. Tenants pay all utilities directly to utility providers. Builder warranty inspections scheduled for Oct/Nov & Dec.
All properties are automatically enrolled in our resident benefit program. The $30 per month program includes but is not limited to: Liability Insurance, Utility and Moving Concierge Service, after hours emergency reporting and assistance, Pinata rewards program, one-time late fee waiver, and air filters delivered every 90 days. Liability Insurance is required on this home, you can provide your own renter's insurance policy to meet this requirement.
For the most up to date information or to submit an online application, please visit Sacramento Delta website.
QUALIFICATIONS:
Legal & verifiable income of three times the monthly rent.
Two recent years of favorable rental references with a minimum of one year for each applicant (excluding renting from family members) or home ownership.
Minimum of two lines of good credit established with a creditor for at least six months who reports to TransUnion. Negative references or collections may keep an application from being approved. An application will be declined if there has been a discharged bankruptcy in less than three years.