$2,696,300
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,448 sqft
331 Aldean Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $16,511/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 6, 2019 for $1,975,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.7MSince last month
Decreased$5K (-0.2%)Since last year
Increased$117K (+4.5%)Since last sale
Increased$721K (+36.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +57% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.7M |
| August 2026 | $2.68M |
| July 2026 | $2.7M |
| June 2026 | $2.69M |
| May 2026 | $2.71M |
| April 2026 | $2.77M |
| March 2026 | $2.84M |
| February 2026 | $2.76M |
| January 2026 | $2.66M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $2,470,000 | 03/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $2,400,000 | 11/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $2,200,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $2,360,000 | 05/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,290 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $2,200,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $2,175,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $2,800,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,695 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $3,758,000 | 10/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,507 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $3,360,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,324 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $2,137,330 | 09/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,116 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $2,235,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,216 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,470,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $2,958,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,007 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,268,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,500,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,556 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $1,800,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,826 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $2,100,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,826 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $1,498,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,556 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $1,752,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,826 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,651,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,556 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $2,713,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,589 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,318,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,216 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1959
1,448 sqft
$1,862/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 331 Aldean Ave, Mountain View, CA. 331 Aldean Ave is in the Monta Loma neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94043. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,448 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 7344 sqft and was built in 1959.
331 Aldean Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,448 sqft single-family home in Monta Loma, built in 1959. It last sold for $1,975,000 on Mar 6, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,696,300, with a rent estimate of $6,082/month.
Home Details for 331 Aldean Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Metal, Tile |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1959Year Updated: 1959 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7344 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 6, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,975,000 |
Nov 27, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $1,980,000 |
Nov 27, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $1,980,000 |
Nov 10, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $1,980,000 |
Oct 15, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,980,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,502,106 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monta Loma
At least 18 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
91 % Say there are sidewalks
84 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say it's dog friendly
78 % Say kids play outside
77 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
77 % Say car is needed
76 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
60 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say people would walk alone at night
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say there's wildlife
33 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 331 Aldean Ave
- What is 331 Aldean Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 331 Aldean Ave in Mountain View, CA is $2,696,300.
- What is the price history for 331 Aldean Ave?331 Aldean Ave in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,975,000 in March 2019.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 331 Aldean Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 331 Aldean Ave in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 331 Aldean Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 331 Aldean Ave in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.

