$1,192,100
- Studio
- 1,082 sqft (on 0.97 acres)
330 Easy St, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $7,279/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.19MSince last month
Increased$127K (+12%)Since last year
Increased$77K (+7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -1% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.18M |
| July 2026 | $1.06M |
| June 2026 | $1.13M |
| May 2026 | $1.01M |
| April 2026 | $1.21M |
| March 2026 | $1.3M |
| February 2026 | $1.3M |
| January 2026 | $1.3M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $1,850,000 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,068 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $2,630,000 | 06/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,834 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $2,615,000 | 11/20/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,136 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $2,075,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,022 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,820,000 | 02/09/26 | 3 | 1 | 960 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $3,075,000 | 12/26/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,439 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $2,060,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $2,350,000 | 05/18/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,389 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $2,000,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,715 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $2,190,000 | 12/18/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,576 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $888,000 | 2 | 2 | 962 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,615,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,136 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $750,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,110 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $531,400 | 1 | 1 | 837 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $549,600 | 1 | 1 | 837 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $516,600 | 1 | 1 | 837 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $2,630,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,834 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $1,850,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,068 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $810,300 | 2 | 1 | 966 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,211,400 | 2 | 1 | 917 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $630,000 | 2 | 1 | 917 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $610,000 | 2 | 1 | 917 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1956
Lot Size
0.97 acres
Living Area
1,082 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,102
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 330 Easy St, Mountain View, CA. 330 Easy St is in the North Wishman neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94043. This property has approximately 1,082 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.97 acres and was built in 1956.
330 Easy St, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a studio, 1,082 sqft single-family home in North Wishman, built in 1956. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,192,100, with a rent estimate of $4,924/month.
Home Details for 330 Easy St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Elevator |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1956Year Updated: 1956 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.97 acres |
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 330 Easy St
- What is 330 Easy St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 330 Easy St in Mountain View, CA is $1,192,100.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 330 Easy St?The closest schools to 330 Easy St in Mountain View, CA are Crittenden Middle School (rated 9/10), Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary (rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 10/10).
- How big is the lot at 330 Easy St?The lot at 330 Easy St in Mountain View, CA is about 0.97 acres (42,253 sq ft).
- Does 330 Easy St have a garage?Yes, 330 Easy St in Mountain View, CA has a garage.