$1,928,400
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,898 sqft
330 Cherokee Loop, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $11,870/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 19, 2024 for $2,060,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.93MSince last month
Increased$79K (+4.3%)Since last year
Decreased$73K (-3.7%)Since last sale
Decreased$130K (-6.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +33% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.93M |
| August 2026 | $1.93M |
| July 2026 | $1.85M |
| June 2026 | $1.94M |
| May 2026 | $2M |
| April 2026 | $1.99M |
| March 2026 | $1.97M |
| February 2026 | $1.96M |
| January 2026 | $1.95M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Townhouse | $1,940,000 | 06/15/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,769 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $2,175,000 | 02/27/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,057 | |
0.04 | Townhouse | $1,975,000 | 02/23/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,614 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $2,056,000 | 04/24/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,865 | |
0.19 | Townhouse | $2,255,000 | 02/24/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,907 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $1,840,000 | 01/05/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,703 | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $1,600,000 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,659 | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $1,730,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,487 | |
0.14 | Townhouse | $1,608,488 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,503 | |
0.37 | Townhouse | $1,988,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,705 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $1,940,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,769 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $1,844,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,769 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,480,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $1,219,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,233 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,975,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,614 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $1,924,100 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,614 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $985,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,171 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $1,024,800 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,171 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,134,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,171 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,243,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,171 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $991,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,171 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 2019
1,898 sqft
$1,016/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $401/mo
About this House
Not to be missed!! Desirable Palmero Crown Jewel Mt.View thome 5 years young with many upgrades + two Primary bedrooms + high ceilings. Palmero unique DX plan with first flr full ba Primary bdrm. 4/3.5 1,898 sq. ft. 2nd flr Kitchen upgr to higher tier Quartz counters with added custom artistic bsplash, upgr Jenn-air stainless steel appl, & added pendant lighting. Dining w/ new accent wall, lg livrm, + balcony. First flr 2nd primary bdrm's bath upgraded quartz ctop, tiled flr and shower to higher tier + closet shelving added. Upgr pre-engineered wider plank Hdwd flrs & upgr luxury carpet. Top flr with Primary bdrm + two other bdrms. Primary bdrm w/ new accent wall, upgr closet w/ built-in custom shelving/drawers, & added 4 recessed c lights. Primary bdrm bath shower tile and ctop upgr to higher tier. Hall bath upgr flr and shower tile, & ctop to higher tier. Bdrm/office upgr w/ 4 recessed ceiling lights, & added in-wall TV wiring and power outlets. Upgr levolor roman blinds window coverings. 2 car garage upgr by adding cabinetry, recessed shoe rack, & epoxied flr. Easy access to Dtown Mt. View Castro St, Los Altos, Tech Giants, 85, 101, Costco. Great schools: Theuerkauf, Crittenden, Los Altos.
330 Cherokee Loop, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 1,898 sqft townhouse built in 2019. It last sold for the $2,065,000 asking price on Sep 19, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,928,400, with a rent estimate of $7,455/month.
Last check for updates: about 13 hours ago
Listed by ken Roberts 01125951, (408) 205-9232
KW Bay Area Estates, (408) 560-9000
Bought with: Betty Chen 01933122, (415) 812-5019, Christie's International Real Estate Sereno, (650) 947-2900
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML81975668

Home Details for 330 Cherokee Loop
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1898 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicTelephone: CableTVAppliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Built In Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Inside,In Utility RoomRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced Air GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air Gas |
Gas & Electric Gas: IndividualGasMeters, PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Door: NoneFlooring: Carpet, Hardwood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Accessibility: NoneFloors: Carpet, Hardwood |
View View: Mountain(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TilePatio / Porch: DeckFencing: NoneExterior: CourtyardFoundation: Concrete Perimeter |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Common,Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s),Garage Door Opener,Lighted |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2019 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, ResidentialArchitecture: Contemporary |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 15060030 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $2,065,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School: TheuerkaufElementary_2Elementary School District: MountainViewWhismanJr High / Middle School: CrittendenMiddle_2High School: LosAltosHigh_1High School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 59 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1898 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 30 |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $401/Monthly |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSellListing Terms: CashorConventionalLoan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML81975668 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Barbecue Area, Garden Greenbelt Trails |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 19, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81975668 | Sold | $2,060,000 |
Aug 21, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81975668 | Pending | $2,065,000 |
Aug 13, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81975668 | Listed For Sale | $2,065,000 |
Jun 4, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $428,500 |
Jun 18, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,985,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,101,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-03 23:34:25 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 330 Cherokee Loop
- What is 330 Cherokee Loop estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 330 Cherokee Loop in Mountain View, CA is $1,928,400.
- What is the price history for 330 Cherokee Loop?330 Cherokee Loop in Mountain View, CA last sold for $2,060,000 in September 2024.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 330 Cherokee Loop have air conditioning?Yes, 330 Cherokee Loop in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 330 Cherokee Loop have laundry facilities?Yes, 330 Cherokee Loop in Mountain View, CA has laundry facilities.

