321 N Bingham St
Cornwall, VT 05753
- 7 Beds
- 5 Baths
- 8,000 sqft (on 66 acres)
7 Beds
5 Baths
8,000 sqft
(on 66 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 321 N Bingham St, Cornwall, VT. 321 N Bingham St is in Cornwall, VT and in ZIP code 05753. This property has 7 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms and approximately 8,000 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 66.00 acres and was built in 2001.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 321 N Bingham St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 66.00 acres |
Price History for 321 N Bingham St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2022 | $305,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/27/2001 | $170,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $1,035,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 321 N Bingham St
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $532,000 | 06/23/25 | 5 | 2 | 2,600 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $1,987,500 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 4.5 | 3,186 | |
1.32 | Single-Family Home | $1,470,000 | 11/21/25 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,571 | |
1.12 | Single-Family Home | $560,000 | 08/29/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,750 | |
1.92 | Single-Family Home | $400,500 | 12/16/25 | 2 | 2 | 2,114 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 05/06/26 | - | - | ||
1.76 | Single-Family Home | $352,000 | 12/04/25 | 1 | 1 | 956 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $708,100 | 12/10/25 | - | - | ||
2.77 | Single-Family Home | $1,510,000 | 10/29/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,599 | |
2.99 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 11/13/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,650 |