- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,040 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,040 sqft
320 Penn Lear Ct, Monroeville, PA 15146
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,040 sqft
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Fully renovated 4BR/2.5BA single-family home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Monroeville. Features include updated kitchen & baths, new flooring, fresh paint, and a spacious finished basement ideal for a game room or home office. Enjoy a private 2-level deck, fresh landscaping, and a 2-car garage with additional driveway parking. Convenient location near shopping, dining, and major highways.
12 months minimum. Base Rent + All utilities ( Electric, Gas, and Water)
Credit score minimum 650+
Income to Rent Ratio: 3X
No Smoking
Additional Pet fees
12 months minimum. Base Rent + All utilities ( Electric, Gas, and Water)
Credit score minimum 650+
Income to Rent Ratio: 3X
No Smoking
Additional Pet fees
320 Penn Lear Ct, Monroeville, PA 15146 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,040 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $120,540 on May 1, 2018 (4,283% above the $2,750 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2026 with an asking price of $2,750 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 16, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $2,662/month.
Home Details for 320 Penn Lear Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 320 Penn Lear Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 01/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,080 sqft | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 05/21/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,040 sqft | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $365,000 | 11/21/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,598 sqft | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 03/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,617 sqft | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $419,000 | 08/14/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,444 sqft | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $120,000 | 11/05/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,961 sqft | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $379,900 | 03/13/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,436 sqft | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 10/03/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,030 sqft | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 06/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,760 sqft | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $324,000 | 12/12/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,926 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Monroeville
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,662/mo
Average rent
$1.65K
$45MoM
Available listings
35
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroeville
At least 137 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say car is needed
85 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's wildlife
56 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say people would walk alone at night
56 % Say kids play outside
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say there are sidewalks
43 % Say streets are well-lit
40 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
29 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
24 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
24 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 16, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,750 |
Apr 30, 2026 Source: WPMLS #1705965 | ListingRemoved | $375,900 |
Apr 22, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,750 |
Oct 1, 2025 Source: WPMLS #1705965 | PriceChange | $375,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 13, 2025 Source: WPMLS #1705965 | Listed For Sale | $379,900 |
Dec 19, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,495 |
Nov 1, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,495 Price decreased by 6% |
Oct 9, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,595 |
May 1, 2018 Source: WPMLS #1314584 | Sold | $120,540 |
Apr 7, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $130,900 |
Mar 31, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $130,900 Price decreased by 7% |
Mar 29, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $141,100 Price increased by 8% |
Mar 22, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $130,900 Price decreased by 7% |
Mar 7, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $141,100 Price decreased by 5% |
Feb 14, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $149,200 |
Feb 14, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $149,200 |
Jan 26, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $149,200 Price decreased by 12% |
Jan 23, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $169,600 Price increased by 14% |
Jan 13, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $149,200 Price decreased by 12% |
Dec 2, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $169,600 Price decreased by 25% |
Nov 1, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $225,568 |
Apr 12, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $201,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $114,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 320 Penn Lear Ct
- What is the price history for 320 Penn Lear Ct?320 Penn Lear Ct in Monroeville, PA last sold for $120,540 in May 2018.
- Is Monroeville a buyer's or seller's market?Monroeville is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Monroeville?Residents describe Monroeville, PA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monroeville, PA.
- What are the closest schools to 320 Penn Lear Ct?The closest schools to 320 Penn Lear Ct in Monroeville, PA are Gateway Middle School (Elementary, rated 5/10), Gateway Senior High School (rated 8/10), Ramsey El School (Elementary, rated 5/10).
- Does 320 Penn Lear Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 320 Penn Lear Ct in Monroeville, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 320 Penn Lear Ct have parking?Yes, 320 Penn Lear Ct in Monroeville, PA has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 320 Penn Lear Ct
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

