$131,900
as of Aug 31, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
316 Friendly Ave, High Point, NC 27260
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
2 bedroom 1 Bathroom House located in High Point, NC
.
Electric Heat, Window A/C Unit
Washer & Dryer Connections
Stove and Fridge included
Tenant is responsible for all utilities and lawn care
No Pets and No Programs
New Flooring throughout
Lease Term: Month to Month
*You must view the inside of the property prior to filling out an application*
Bringing Awareness- Wrenn Zealy Properties Inc. does not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, Let Go or other classified advertising websites. We will never ask you to wire money or request funds through a payment app on your mobile device such as Venmo, Cash-app, Zelle.... Etc
.
Electric Heat, Window A/C Unit
Washer & Dryer Connections
Stove and Fridge included
Tenant is responsible for all utilities and lawn care
No Pets and No Programs
New Flooring throughout
Lease Term: Month to Month
*You must view the inside of the property prior to filling out an application*
Bringing Awareness- Wrenn Zealy Properties Inc. does not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, Let Go or other classified advertising websites. We will never ask you to wire money or request funds through a payment app on your mobile device such as Venmo, Cash-app, Zelle.... Etc
316 Friendly Ave, High Point, NC 27260 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2025 with an asking price of $1,050 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 14, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $131,900, with a rent estimate of $1,179/month.
Home Details for 316 Friendly Ave
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
Comparable Sales for 316 Friendly Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $42,000 | 12/04/25 | 2 | 1 | 725 sqft | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $115,000 | 06/12/26 | 2 | 1 | 860 sqft | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $108,000 | 05/18/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,080 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 10/27/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,152 sqft | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 09/24/25 | 2 | 1 | 772 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $90,000 | 09/10/25 | 2 | 1 | 878 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $133,000 | 10/31/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,218 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $43,000 | 09/09/25 | 3 | 1 | 875 sqft | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $54,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,075 sqft | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $155,000 | 04/01/26 | 3 | 1 | 872 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about High Point
At least 743 Trulia users voted on each feature.
85 % Say car is needed
82 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say there's wildlife
45 % Say there are sidewalks
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
37 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 18, 2025 Source: Triad MLS #1140546 | ListingRemoved | $129,500 |
Aug 14, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $895 |
Aug 5, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $895 Price decreased by 10% |
May 23, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $995 Price decreased by 99% |
Feb 27, 2025 Source: Triad MLS #1140546 | PriceChange | $129,500 Price increased by 12,233% |
Jan 15, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,050 |
Nov 14, 2024 Source: Triad MLS #1140546 | Listed For Sale | $129,900 |
Oct 18, 2024 Source: Triad MLS #1140546 | ListingRemoved | $129,900 |
Oct 15, 2024 Source: Triad MLS #1140546 | PriceChange | $129,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 1, 2024 Source: Triad MLS #1140546 | PriceChange | $134,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Aug 28, 2024 Source: Triad MLS #1140546 | PriceChange | $139,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 31, 2024 Source: Triad MLS #1140546 | PriceChange | $144,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 25, 2024 Source: Triad MLS #1140546 | Listed For Sale | $150,000 |
Apr 16, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 30, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,050 |
Mar 29, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 25, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,050 |
Oct 3, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 14, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,050 |
Sep 14, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 24, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,050 |
Sep 4, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $375 |
Jul 30, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $375 |
Frequently asked questions about 316 Friendly Ave
- What is 316 Friendly Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 316 Friendly Ave in High Point, NC is $131,900.
- Is High Point a buyer's or seller's market?High Point is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in High Point?The median sale price in High Point is $250K. That is up $833 from the prior month.
- What do residents say about High Point?Residents describe High Point, NC as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in High Point, NC.
Homes for rent near 316 Friendly Ave
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

