31 Dumont Ct, Millbrae, CA 94030
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

31 Dumont Ct
Millbrae, CA 94030

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,710 sqft

$2,362,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$2,362,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,710 sqft

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,710 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,382
Parking
Attached Garage

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 31 Dumont Ct.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

For Lease: Beautifully Remodeled Home located on quiet Meadows Cul-de-sac in Millbrae!

Experience the perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfort in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home located in the desirable Glenview Highlands neighborhood of Millbrae!

Property Highlights:

Brand-New Kitchen & Bathrooms under remodeling with new sink, quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and sleek laminate flooring in the kitchen.
Stylish Bathrooms Upgraded with new bathtubs, toilets, elegant tile work, new Shower heads and modern vanities.
Freshly Painted Interior & Exterior A bright and inviting space with a fresh, contemporary look.

One year lease. The Renter's Insurance Policy is required. Tenants are responsible for all utilities. No smoking, No Pets are allowed.
The landlord will provide the Gardening service to maintain the front and backyards.

The photos will be added later when remodeling
is completed. First showing will be available on Saturday, 2/15/2025 per appointments.
31 Dumont Ct, Millbrae, CA 94030 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,710 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $1,600,000 on Jun 8, 2017 (27,486% above the $5,800 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2025 with an asking price of $5,800 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 24, 2025. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $2,362,900, with a rent estimate of $6,305/month.

Home Details for 31 Dumont Ct

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Window UnitHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Hardwood, Tile

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Attached, On Site

Comparable Sales for 31 Dumont Ct

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.04
Single-Family Home
$2,060,000
04/27/26
3
2
1,610 sqft
0.06
Single-Family Home
$2,125,000
06/17/26
3
3
1,810 sqft
0.09
Single-Family Home
$2,320,000
12/15/25
3
3
1,750 sqft
0.38
Single-Family Home
$1,700,000
12/08/25
3
2
1,760 sqft
0.28
Single-Family Home
$1,725,000
11/25/25
3
2
1,150 sqft
0.24
Single-Family Home
$2,250,000
03/16/26
4
2
1,750 sqft
0.35
Single-Family Home
$2,230,000
06/26/26
3
2
1,760 sqft
0.31
Single-Family Home
$1,988,000
04/08/26
3
2
1,280 sqft
0.18
Single-Family Home
$2,100,000
07/08/26
3
2.5
2,520 sqft
0.31
Single-Family Home
$2,028,000
07/06/26
4
2
1,930 sqft

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

What Locals Say about Millbrae

At least 165 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 84 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 83 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 76 % Say parking is easy

  • 72 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 72 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 68 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 65 % Say it's quiet

  • 64 % Say car is needed

  • 63 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 61 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 60 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 52 % Say kids play outside

  • 48 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 45 % Say there's wildlife

  • 22 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Diana Reyes
    "Safe and quiet .I love Millbrae and the community. All the events bring people together. Perfect weather."
  • Elau130
    "There’s no fenced in dog park but other than that, it’s a very dog friendly city. Just pick up after your dog "
  • Clrucker2390
    "The community center does movie nights in the park. They have street festivals downtown. All the events in town are very family friendly."
  • Jonisantos
    "Love the neighborhood, great schools and safe community, easy commute to SF. Traffic is manageable depending on what time you leave"
  • Daniel C.
    "Easy commute to San Mateo. I don’t live far from the highway. I need a 100 characters but I dont have much to say lol. "
  • Jacqueline H.
    "It’s peaceful, tranquil, and welcoming. Clean streets and low crime rates. Perfect location, close enough to San Francisco and far enough to get away from the big city and its problems."
  • Joannjoy1
    "Awesome place to live Millbrae is great area school shopping ok walk ride bikes very nice beautiful clean and well takecare of "
  • Andrew
    "I live here for about ten years and I just love it here. Pride of ownership, having sense of both privacy and community belongings. "
  • Charnines06
    "20 to 40 minutess to san francisco light traffic since I work night shift good area love living here "
  • Trulia User
    "Very Nice and has a home feel. I love the views and my neighbors are friendly. We are close to many conveniences. "
  • S
    "The police and fire department put on a family event -a bike rodeo- for the Millbrae community. It was fun- free drinks, food and kids got to tour police car and fire truck. They gave out free bike helmets too!"
  • Andrew
    "everyone loves it. It’s Safe,peaceful, and pleasant. Beautiful view and weather and people. Nice neighborhood "
  • Kevin A. M.
    "It’s a great safe city. The schools are good. Close public transportation. Nice downtown. Close to the San Francisco airport. Very convenient place to live. "
  • Belodarim
    "Millbrae is compact, convenient and safe. I have loved raising my family in this community! Great move from SF, easily accessible and centrally located."
  • SH
    "Family friendly, great schools. Needs it's own police petty theft is common. Roads are somewhat bad."
  • Delia B.
    "I like the schools, and restaurants in my neighborhood. People in my neighborhood are quite and peaceful "
  • Gisel
    "Very safe and peaceful. Excellent value of schools. Many educated families all around. Kids are for the most part responsible. Weather is not too hot, not too cold/foggy."
  • Andrew
    "I live in the neighborhood for 7 years. I love it. Convenient, peaceful, safe, private, close to everything and weather is excellent "
  • Preston m.
    "It is near Bart and Caltrain which provides quick and cheap access to San Francisco. It is close to SFO"
  • Pinar I. S.
    "I am living here for 4years I like here I like library, central park, Broadway Ave. "
  • Andrew
    "We are a community of 37 homes that everyone of us knows each other’s and care for one another. We keep each other inform and the association has its private road."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Feb 24, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$5,800
Feb 11, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$5,800
Jun 8, 2017
Source: N/A
Sold
$1,600,000
May 10, 2017
Source: Agent Provided
Pending
$1,498,000
May 8, 2017
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$1,498,000

Frequently asked questions about 31 Dumont Ct

  • What is 31 Dumont Ct estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 31 Dumont Ct in Millbrae, CA is $2,362,900.
  • What is the price history for 31 Dumont Ct?
    31 Dumont Ct in Millbrae, CA last sold for $1,600,000 in June 2017.
  • What do residents say about Millbrae?
    Residents describe Millbrae, CA as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Millbrae, CA.
  • What are the closest schools to 31 Dumont Ct?
    The closest schools to 31 Dumont Ct in Millbrae, CA are Meadows Elementary School (rated 9/10), Mills High School (rated 10/10), Taylor Middle School (rated 8/10).
  • Does 31 Dumont Ct have air conditioning?
    Yes, 31 Dumont Ct in Millbrae, CA has air conditioning.
  • Does 31 Dumont Ct have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 31 Dumont Ct in Millbrae, CA has in-unit laundry.

Homes for rent near 31 Dumont Ct

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item