$1,174,700
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,494 sqft
3031 Menlo Dr, Glendale, CA 91208
Est. Refi. Payment $7,244/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.18MSince last month
Decreased$25K (-2%)Since last year
Increased$6K (+0.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +65% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.17M |
| August 2026 | $1.17M |
| July 2026 | $1.2M |
| June 2026 | $1.21M |
| May 2026 | $1.2M |
| April 2026 | $1.21M |
| March 2026 | $1.22M |
| February 2026 | $1.19M |
| January 2026 | $1.14M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,500,000 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,070 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $1,650,000 | 06/18/26 | 2 | 2 | 2,000 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,480,000 | 06/02/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,613 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $1,450,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,565 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $1,250,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,540 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $1,658,000 | 04/24/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,852 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $2,015,000 | 06/25/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,257 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $1,200,000 | 05/21/26 | 2 | 3.5 | 1,455 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $1,160,000 | 09/29/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,629 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,588,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,016 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $2,012,100 | 5 | 3 | 1,986 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,483,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,751 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $2,250,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,787 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $2,375,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,790 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $1,941,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,849 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $1,500,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,070 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $2,300,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,123 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.23 | $1,743,900 | 4 | 4 | 3,121 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $459,000 | 1 | 1 | 780 | For Sale | |
0.19 | $659,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,011 | For Sale | |
0.19 | $640,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,011 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1978
1,494 sqft
$786/sqft
About this House
This home is located in the lovely Monceito Park area, close to shopping and restaurants. 3 bedrooms and 2 baths Enjoy the summer evenings on the backyard deck. Two car garage with room for RV parking. Blue Ribbon Crescenta Valley High School.
3031 Menlo Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,494 sqft single-family home in Montecito Park, built in 1978. More recently, it was listed as a rental in December 2023 with an asking price of $4,200 per month. That rental listing was removed on December 2, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,174,700, with a rent estimate of $5,212/month.
Home Details for 3031 Menlo Dr
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978Year Updated: 1955 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8058 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 2, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 1, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,200 |
Dec 1, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 28, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,200 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $289,526 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Glendale
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.26M
$20.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.8%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$751
$3MoM
Available listings
297
28MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Montecito Park
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
82 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
75 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say streets are well-lit
70 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
67 % Say yards are well-kept
62 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say parking is easy
62 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say there's wildlife
56 % Say car is needed
44 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 3031 Menlo Dr
- What is 3031 Menlo Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 3031 Menlo Dr in Glendale, CA is $1,174,700.
- Is Glendale a buyer's or seller's market?Glendale is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Glendale?The median sale price in Glendale is $1.26M. That is up $20.83K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Montecito Park neighborhood?Residents describe the Montecito Park neighborhood in Glendale, CA as pedestrian-friendly, established, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Montecito Park, Glendale.
- How big is the lot at 3031 Menlo Dr?The lot at 3031 Menlo Dr in Glendale, CA is about 0.18 acres (8,058 sq ft).