- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 913 sqft
301 N Progress Ave #C19, Harrisburg, PA 17109
Home Highlights
Apartment
913 sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Welcome Home to The Pines
Our beautiful apartment community located in Harrisburg, PA places you minutes away from shopping, restaurants, schools and I-81 and 83. Located in Susquehanna Township, The Pines Apartments offers 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes with private entrances that feature spacious floor plans, huge walk-in closets, private balconies or patios and washers/dryers in every apartment! You will also enjoy our state of the art fitness center and sparkling swimming pool. At The Pines Apartments, we welcome your entire family, even your pet. Call today to schedule a tour.
Our beautiful apartment community located in Harrisburg, PA places you minutes away from shopping, restaurants, schools and I-81 and 83. Located in Susquehanna Township, The Pines Apartments offers 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes with private entrances that feature spacious floor plans, huge walk-in closets, private balconies or patios and washers/dryers in every apartment! You will also enjoy our state of the art fitness center and sparkling swimming pool. At The Pines Apartments, we welcome your entire family, even your pet. Call today to schedule a tour.
301 N Progress Ave #C19, Harrisburg, PA 17109 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 913 sqft apartment in Progress. More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2025 with an asking price of $1,205 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 16, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,313/month.
Contact this Building
Home Details for 301 N Progress Ave #C19
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Short Term LeaseAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
Pool |
Comparable Sales for 301 N Progress Ave #C19
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.92 | Apartment | $258,750 | 10/14/25 | 2 | 1 | - | |
1.03 | Apartment | $135,000 | 05/19/26 | 2 | 1 | - | |
1.97 | Apartment | $189,900 | 12/02/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,299 sqft | |
2.30 | Apartment | $141,750 | 11/26/25 | 1 | 1 | - | |
2.97 | Apartment | $175,000 | 11/07/25 | 1 | 1 | 879 sqft | |
2.97 | Apartment | $175,000 | 12/30/25 | 1 | 1 | 820 sqft | |
2.30 | Apartment | $141,750 | 11/26/25 | 2 | 1 | - | |
3.12 | Apartment | $220,000 | 12/04/25 | 2 | 1 | 973 sqft | |
3.01 | Apartment | $200,000 | 07/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,160 sqft | |
3.75 | Apartment | $206,000 | 11/19/25 | 2 | 1 | 2,204 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Harrisburg
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,313/mo
Average rent
$1.4K
$4MoM
Available listings
333
Around this home
What Locals Say about Progress
At least 96 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say car is needed
71 % Say there are sidewalks
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say people would walk alone at night
55 % Say kids play outside
51 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say there's wildlife
45 % Say streets are well-lit
43 % Say neighbors are friendly
34 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 16, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,252 |
Jul 16, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,252 Price decreased by 2% |
Jul 12, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,284 Price increased by 0% |
Jul 10, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,279 Price increased by 0% |
Jul 9, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,274 Price increased by 2% |
Jul 2, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,251 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 30, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,269 Price increased by 5% |
Jun 28, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,205 |
Aug 15, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 12, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,196 Price increased by 0% |
Aug 8, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,194 Price decreased by 0% |
Aug 7, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,196 Price increased by 2% |
Aug 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,175 |
Frequently asked questions about 301 N Progress Ave #C19
- Is Harrisburg a buyer's or seller's market?Harrisburg is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Harrisburg?The median sale price in Harrisburg is $246K. That is up $11.32K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Progress neighborhood?Residents describe the Progress neighborhood in Harrisburg, PA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and pedestrian-friendly. See recently sold homes in Progress, Harrisburg.
- What are the closest schools to 301 N Progress Ave #C19?The closest schools to 301 N Progress Ave #C19 in Harrisburg, PA are Sara Lindemuth El School (Elementary), Susquehanna Twp High School (rated 5/10), Susquehanna Twp Middle School (rated 4/10).
- Does 301 N Progress Ave #C19 have air conditioning?Yes, 301 N Progress Ave #C19 in Harrisburg, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 301 N Progress Ave #C19 have a pool?Yes, 301 N Progress Ave #C19 in Harrisburg, PA has a pool.
Homes for rent near 301 N Progress Ave #C19
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

