Listed by Wendey St Onge, KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N Conway, (603) 730-5683
$550,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,934 sqft
3 Mountainview Road #6, Bartlett, NH 03812
Est. Mortgage $3,606/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedHome Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1980
Price/Sqft
$284
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Escape to the heart of the White Mountains and experience the perfect blend of mountain charm and modern comfort. This turnkey retreat offers breathtaking Mount Washington views, soaring cathedral ceilings, and a light-filled open living concept deigned for gathering after a day of adventure. The inviting great room creates the perfect space to unwind by the fire, share meals with family and friends, or simply take in the beauty that surrounds you. The spacious first-floor primary suite offers a warm and welcoming retreat, where you can wake to peaceful surroundings, enjoy the ease of main-level living, and relax in comfort after a day on the slopes, hiking the trails, or exploring the nearby attractions. Tucked away in a peaceful and quiet setting, you'll feel miles from it all while remaining just minutes from Story Land, Skiing, Hiking, restaurants, shopping and countless year round attractions. Whether you're enjoying crisp fall mornings, snowy winter weekends, or relaxing summer evenings, this welcoming mountain retreat is a pace where lasting memories are made and every season brings a new adventure.
Home Details for 3 Mountainview Road #6
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 10 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1934 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable at Site, PropaneAppliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water HeaterDishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric,Monitor Type,Mini SplitHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Mini SplitHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Electric |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: GasHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: Circuit Breakers |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Skylight(s)Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Plank |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: TwoFloors: Carpet, Vinyl Plank |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt ShingleExterior: Deck, StorageFoundation: Concrete |
Parking & Garage No CarportNo GarageParking: Paved,Assigned |
Frontage Road Frontage: NoneRoad Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Community |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1934 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 46 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1980 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: TownhouseStructure Type: End RowArchitecture: Contemporary |
Building Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Wood SidingNot a New Construction |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $550,000Price Per Sqft: $284 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Bartlett |
School Information Elementary School: Josiah Bartlett ElemElementary School District: SAU #9Jr High / Middle School: Josiah Bartlett SchoolJr High / Middle School District: SAU #9High School: A. Crosby Kennett Sr. HighHigh School District: SAU #9 |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 5100601 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1934 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 6 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Plowing, Sewer, Condo Association Fee |
|
|---|
Furnished |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 5100601Additional Fee Info: Fee: $393.98Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1934Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Master Insurance,Landscaping,Snow Removal |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Bartlett
At least 8 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say it's quiet
82 % Say car is needed
75 % Say it's dog friendly
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say yards are well-kept
55 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say there's holiday spirit
46 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
36 % Say kids play outside
31 % Say streets are well-lit
25 % Say neighbors are friendly
20 % Say there are community events
10 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Bartlett
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
55
3MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$537KSince last month
Decreased$6K (-1.2%)Since last year
Increased$36K (+7.3%)Since last sale
Increased$322K (+149.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +137% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $537K |
| August 2026 | $534K |
| July 2026 | $543K |
| June 2026 | $509K |
| May 2026 | $507K |
| April 2026 | $495K |
| March 2026 | $491K |
| February 2026 | $487K |
| January 2026 | $481K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.98 | Townhouse | $399,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,077 | |
0.87 | Townhouse | $450,000 | 12/15/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,391 | |
1.72 | Townhouse | $430,000 | 08/24/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,637 | |
1.67 | Townhouse | $415,000 | 08/12/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,815 | |
1.65 | Townhouse | $557,000 | 02/24/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,329 | |
2.11 | Townhouse | $395,000 | 03/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,888 | |
1.91 | Townhouse | $495,000 | 03/23/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,509 | |
2.07 | Townhouse | $375,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,320 | |
1.90 | Townhouse | $725,000 | 02/02/26 | 2 | 3.5 | 2,411 | |
2.09 | Townhouse | $538,500 | 04/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,748 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $539,700 | 4 | 3 | 1,670 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $412,100 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,162 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $440,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,880 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $430,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $289,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $517,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,582 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $510,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,582 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $440,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $445,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $748,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,273 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $399,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 18, 2026 Source: PrimeMLS #5100601 | Listed For Sale | $550,000 |
Jun 19, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $215,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,382 | $426,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Wendey St Onge, KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N Conway, (603) 730-5683

Copyright 2026 PrimeMLS, Inc. All rights reserved.
This information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate displayed on this display comes in part from the IDX Program of PrimeMLS. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data last updated 2026-09-02 11:36:49 PDT.
This display of listings may or may not be the entire Compilation from the PrimeMLS database, and PrimeMLS does not guarantee the accuracy of such information.
This display of listings may or may not be the entire Compilation from the PrimeMLS database, and PrimeMLS does not guarantee the accuracy of such information.
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 3 Mountainview Road #6
Frequently asked questions about 3 Mountainview Road #6
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 3 Mountainview Road #6?Based on a $550,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 3 Mountainview Road #6 in Bartlett, NH is approximately $3,729 (about $2,921 principal & interest, $733 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- What do residents say about Bartlett?Residents describe Bartlett, NH as quiet, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See homes for sale in Bartlett, NH.
- What are the closest schools to 3 Mountainview Road #6?The closest schools to 3 Mountainview Road #6 in Bartlett, NH are Josiah Bartlett Elementary School (Pre-K/Middle, rated 5/10).
- What is 3 Mountainview Road #6 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 3 Mountainview Road #6 in Bartlett, NH is $536,700.
- Does 3 Mountainview Road #6 have air conditioning?Yes, 3 Mountainview Road #6 in Bartlett, NH has air conditioning.
- Does 3 Mountainview Road #6 have laundry facilities?Yes, 3 Mountainview Road #6 in Bartlett, NH has in-unit laundry.
3 Mountainview Road #6, Bartlett, NH 03812 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,934 sqft townhouse built in 1980. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by PrimeMLS on Jul 18, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 5100601.

