Listed by Margery J MacDonald, RE/MAX Presidential, (603) 356-9444 . Bought with RE/MAX Presidential
$539,700
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,670 sqft
4L-4 Mountainview Road, Intervale, NH 03845
Est. Refi. Payment $3,298/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 6, 2023 for $495,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$540KSince last month
Increased$6K (+1.2%)Since last year
Decreased$7K (-1.2%)Since last sale
Increased$46K (+9.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +7% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $541K |
| August 2026 | $540K |
| July 2026 | $535K |
| June 2026 | $548K |
| May 2026 | $550K |
| April 2026 | $541K |
| March 2026 | $546K |
| February 2026 | $541K |
| January 2026 | $544K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Condo | $440,000 | 07/17/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,880 | |
0.12 | Condo | $510,000 | 07/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,582 | |
0.14 | Condo | $440,000 | 01/22/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | |
0.16 | Condo | $445,000 | 05/21/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | |
0.08 | Condo | $289,000 | 11/26/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | |
0.18 | Condo | $386,900 | 10/31/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | |
0.53 | Condo | $464,000 | 08/21/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,595 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $550,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,934 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $440,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,880 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $289,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $517,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,582 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $510,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,582 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $748,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,273 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $440,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $445,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $399,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $747,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,591 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $825,100 | 3 | 3 | 1,908 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1982
1,670 sqft
$323/sqft
Open Parking
About this House
ENJOY THE AMAZING VIEW OF THE PRESIDENTIAL RANGE INCLUDING MT. WASHINGTON from this well-designed, four bedroom, three full bath Summit at Linderhof condominium. Sit in your open living/dining/kitchen and enjoy the mountains, sunsets, and beauty of one of the finest views in the Mt. Washington Valley. The living room features a fieldstone fireplace with a woodstove insert (perfect to warm up the whole unit). There are replacement sliding glass doors onto the front deck looking to the mountains. The kitchen was replaced and has newer appliances including an electric range, refrigerator, and trash compactor. The main level living area has new laminate wood flooring, which is easy to maintain and looks great! There is propane heat with a Rinnai heater in the main living area. Two first floor bedrooms including a spacious primary bedroom with a private bath complete the first floor of living space. Up the stairs is a large loft area, perfect for overflow sleeping or a family room. It presently is used for office space. There are two additional bedrooms and another full bath. Lots of closets and storage as well as a pull down stairwell to an attic storage area with plywood floor. The unit will need interior painting and 15 replacement windows in the coming years but is a great unit in a special Bartlett location. New metal roof on the building. Gorgeous views, very reasonable association fees, and low Bartlett taxes!! This unit is being sold as is with furnishings as seen.
4L-4 Mountainview Road, Intervale, NH 03845 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,670 sqft condo built in 1982. It last sold for the $495,000 asking price on Oct 6, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $539,700, with a rent estimate of $3,526/month.
Home Details for 4L-4 Mountainview Road
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1670 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable, PropaneAppliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water HeaterDishwasherLaundry: 1st Floor LaundryRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Propane,Wood,Direct Vent,Wood StoveNo CoolingAir Conditioning: NoneHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Propane |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Wood BurningHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: 110 Volt, 220 Plug, Circuit Breakers |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Blinds, ScreensFlooring: Laminate |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: Two, Multi-LevelFloors: Laminate |
View No View |
Security Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), HW/Batt Smoke Detector |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: DeckFoundation: Poured Concrete |
Parking & Garage No CarportNo GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 3Parking: Shared Driveway,Paved,Driveway,Parking Spaces 3 |
Frontage Road Frontage: None, AssociationNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Community |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1670 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1982 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: CondominiumStructure Type: End UnitArchitecture: End Unit |
Building Building Name: Summit at LinderhofConstruction Materials: Wood Frame, Wood SidingNot a New Construction |
Property Information Usage of Home: ResidentialNot Included in Sale: PROPERTY BEING SOLD AS. |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $495,000 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Bartlett |
School Information Elementary School: Josiah Bartlett ElemElementary School District: SAU #9Jr High / Middle School: Josiah Bartlett SchoolJr High / Middle School District: SAU #9High School: A. Crosby Kennett Sr. HighHigh School District: SAU #9 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1670 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 4 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer |
|
|---|
Furnished |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 4966230Additional Fee Info: Fee: $1242Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1670Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Master Insurance,RV/Boat Storage,Snow Removal |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 6, 2023 Source: PrimeMLS #4966230 | Sold | $495,000 |
Aug 18, 2023 Source: PrimeMLS #4966230 | Listed For Sale | $495,000 |
Market trends in Bartlett
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
55
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Bartlett
At least 8 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say it's quiet
82 % Say car is needed
75 % Say it's dog friendly
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say yards are well-kept
55 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say there's holiday spirit
46 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
36 % Say kids play outside
31 % Say streets are well-lit
25 % Say neighbors are friendly
20 % Say there are community events
10 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Copyright 2026 PrimeMLS, Inc. All rights reserved.
This information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate displayed on this display comes in part from the IDX Program of PrimeMLS. The information being provided is for consumersโ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data last updated 2026-09-03 12:48:42 PDT.
This display of listings may or may not be the entire Compilation from the PrimeMLS database, and PrimeMLS does not guarantee the accuracy of such information.
This display of listings may or may not be the entire Compilation from the PrimeMLS database, and PrimeMLS does not guarantee the accuracy of such information.
Frequently asked questions about 4L-4 Mountainview Road
- What is 4L-4 Mountainview Road estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 4L-4 Mountainview Road in Intervale, NH is $539,700.
- What is the price history for 4L-4 Mountainview Road?4L-4 Mountainview Road in Intervale, NH last sold for $495,000 in October 2023.
- Is Intervale a buyer's or seller's market?Intervale is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Intervale?Residents describe Intervale, NH as quiet, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Intervale, NH.
- Does 4L-4 Mountainview Road have laundry facilities?Yes, 4L-4 Mountainview Road in Intervale, NH has laundry facilities.
- Does 4L-4 Mountainview Road have parking?Yes, 4L-4 Mountainview Road in Intervale, NH has on-site parking.