$1,394,100
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,407 sqft
3 Miller Ter, Mill Valley, CA 94941
Est. Refi. Payment $8,711/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.39MSince last month
Increased$24K (+1.7%)Since last year
Increased$52K (+3.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +22% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $1.39M |
| October 2026 | $1.38M |
| September 2026 | $1.37M |
| August 2026 | $1.37M |
| July 2026 | $1.34M |
| June 2026 | $1.36M |
| May 2026 | $1.4M |
| April 2026 | $1.4M |
| March 2026 | $1.37M |
| February 2026 | $1.34M |
| January 2026 | $1.25M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.38 | Townhouse | $1,225,000 | 12/08/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,300 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $1,850,000 | 09/04/26 | 1 | 1 | 750 | |
0.56 | Townhouse | $1,505,000 | 07/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,571 | |
1.03 | Townhouse | $1,175,000 | 09/08/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,356 | |
1.09 | Townhouse | $879,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,374 | |
1.05 | Townhouse | $1,400,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,940 | |
1.15 | Townhouse | $1,170,000 | 10/16/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,356 | |
1.09 | Townhouse | $1,725,000 | 03/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,792 | |
1.08 | Townhouse | $1,650,000 | 11/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,010 | |
1.16 | Townhouse | $925,000 | 12/30/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,387,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,407 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,188 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,921,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,407 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $983,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $2,068,200 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,531,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,703 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,218,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,310 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,104,500 | 2 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,942,500 | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,942,500 | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 4 | 2 | 1,600 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,938,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,600 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,091,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 1 | 1 | 700 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1981
1,407 sqft
$991/sqft
Garage
About this House
What's unique:Walk-in closetLiving areaWood-burning fireplaceCovered carport
Rarely Available! Warm and inviting quiet townhome in forested area only blocks to Mill Valley Plaza. Easy commute to San Francisco. Located on private road off Miller Avenue. Enter from private, gated garden into living room with dramatic Cathedral ceiling.
Walk to downtown Mill Valley, Whole Foods, shopping, Recreation Center, parks and trails
Highly-rated schools including preschools
Top floor master suite features lovely sitting area, walk-in closet, plus smaller closet
Expansive deck on second floor with view of Madera Creek offers privacy and sun
Two bedrooms on first floor adjacent to bathroom with shower
Wood-burning fireplace with gas starter in living room
Wood floors in downstairs living area, carpeted bedrooms
Updated appliances: washer, dryer, gas stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, garbage disposal
Two-car covered carport with interior access and built-in storage cabinets
Available December 1st, or approximately two weeks sooner
1407 sq. ft (tax records), in addition to garden.
Bright, charming feeling, and immaculate. Feels like single family home.
Non smokers
No pets, except will consider small dog or cat, with additional deposit
Minimum one-year lease. $4,550/month. Residents pay gas and electric. Owner provides monthly garden service, water and trash service. $3,500 security deposit and first-month's rent due with lease signing.
Walk to downtown Mill Valley, Whole Foods, shopping, Recreation Center, parks and trails
Highly-rated schools including preschools
Top floor master suite features lovely sitting area, walk-in closet, plus smaller closet
Expansive deck on second floor with view of Madera Creek offers privacy and sun
Two bedrooms on first floor adjacent to bathroom with shower
Wood-burning fireplace with gas starter in living room
Wood floors in downstairs living area, carpeted bedrooms
Updated appliances: washer, dryer, gas stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, garbage disposal
Two-car covered carport with interior access and built-in storage cabinets
Available December 1st, or approximately two weeks sooner
1407 sq. ft (tax records), in addition to garden.
Bright, charming feeling, and immaculate. Feels like single family home.
Non smokers
No pets, except will consider small dog or cat, with additional deposit
Minimum one-year lease. $4,550/month. Residents pay gas and electric. Owner provides monthly garden service, water and trash service. $3,500 security deposit and first-month's rent due with lease signing.
3 Miller Ter, Mill Valley, CA 94941 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,407 sqft townhouse in Miller/Molino, built in 1981. More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2021 with an asking price of $4,550 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 17, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,394,100, with a rent estimate of $5,162/month.
Home Details for 3 Miller Ter
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1981Year Updated: 1981 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Deck |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3702 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 17, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 14, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $4,550 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $418,167 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mill Valley
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$2.12M
$162KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$1.1K
$14MoM
Available listings
82
23MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Miller/Molino
At least 22 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
92 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say kids play outside
85 % Say there's wildlife
84 % Say yards are well-kept
84 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say there are sidewalks
73 % Say there are community events
69 % Say it's quiet
66 % Say neighbors are friendly
64 % Say car is needed
57 % Say streets are well-lit
46 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 3 Miller Ter
- What is 3 Miller Ter estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 3 Miller Ter in Mill Valley, CA is $1,394,100.
- Is Mill Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Mill Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mill Valley?The median sale price in Mill Valley is $2.12M. That is down $162K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Miller/Molino neighborhood?Residents describe the Miller/Molino neighborhood in Mill Valley, CA as walkable to grocery stores, walkable to restaurants, and dog-friendly. See recently sold homes in Miller/Molino, Mill Valley.
- Does 3 Miller Ter have laundry facilities?Yes, 3 Miller Ter in Mill Valley, CA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 3 Miller Ter have a garage?Yes, 3 Miller Ter in Mill Valley, CA has a garage.

