294 Laura Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043
OFF MARKET

$2,212,800

Trulia Estimate
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,216 sqft

294 Laura Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043

Monta Loma
Est. Refi. Payment $13,668/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold Sep 26, 1997 for $335,000

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$2.21M
Since last month
Decreased$42K (-1.9%)
Since last year
Increased$68K (+3.2%)
Since last sale
Increased$2M (+561.9%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +43% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$2.22M
August 2026$2.21M
July 2026$2.26M
June 2026$2.22M
May 2026$2.28M
April 2026$2.33M
March 2026$2.38M
February 2026$2.3M
January 2026$2.21M
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.13
Single-Family Home
$2,175,000
10/23/25
3
2
1,280
0.13
Single-Family Home
$2,470,000
04/27/26
3
2
1,280
0.15
Single-Family Home
$2,200,000
05/29/26
3
2
1,140
0.21
Single-Family Home
$2,400,000
11/06/25
3
2
1,140
0.24
Single-Family Home
$2,000,000
09/22/25
3
2
1,384
0.22
Single-Family Home
$2,360,000
05/04/26
3
2
1,290
0.11
Single-Family Home
$1,840,000
05/11/26
4
2
1,584
0.24
Single-Family Home
$2,200,000
10/15/25
3
2
1,140
0.26
Single-Family Home
$2,470,000
03/06/26
3
2
1,140
0.25
Single-Family Home
$2,415,000
03/31/26
3
2
1,384

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.06
$2,393,200
3
2
1,280
Off Market
0.07
$2,291,200
3
2
1,104
Off Market
0.07
$2,405,700
3
2
1,128
Off Market
0.05
$2,697,000
4
3
1,621
Off Market
0.06
$2,302,400
3
2
1,140
Off Market
0.09
$2,296,600
4
2
1,332
Off Market
0.10
$2,051,400
3
2
1,008
Off Market
0.11
$1,958,100
3
2
1,300
Off Market
0.09
$2,070,600
4
2
1,812
Off Market
0.11
$1,840,000
4
2
1,584
Recently Sold
0.12
$2,334,900
3
2
1,780
Off Market
0.11
$2,215,700
3
2
1,140
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 294 Laura Ln.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Single-Family Home
Built in 1955
1,216 sqft
$1,820/sqft
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 294 Laura Ln, Mountain View, CA. 294 Laura Ln is in the Monta Loma neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94043. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,216 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 5662 sqft and was built in 1955.
294 Laura Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,216 sqft single-family home in Monta Loma, built in 1955. It last sold for $335,000 on Sep 26, 1997. More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2024 with an asking price of $5,650 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 16, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,212,800, with a rent estimate of $5,584/month.

Home Details for 294 Laura Ln

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Laminate
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Family Room, Master Bath, Office
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
Double Paned Windows
Security
Security System

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: Stucco, WoodGardenLawn
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1955Year Updated: 1955
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 5662 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Apr 16, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
Mar 8, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$5,650
Sep 26, 1997
Source: N/A
Sold
$335,000
Jul 28, 1995
Source: N/A
Sold
$225,000

Market trends in Mountain View

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26
MoM
Available listings
122
5
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Monta Loma

At least 18 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 95 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 91 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 84 % Say parking is easy

  • 79 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 78 % Say kids play outside

  • 77 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 77 % Say car is needed

  • 76 % Say it's quiet

  • 70 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 60 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 59 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 54 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 54 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say there's wildlife

  • 33 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Lauren W.
    "Great access to Caltrain and the local tech companies. I drive to the north bay 2x a week. Easy access to 101."
  • Michael DelGaudio
    "Monta Loma can has multiple shops and parks within walking distance. All the neighbors know each other by name and look out for one another. There are many families and children often outside. A great place to grow up! "
  • Gpuliyar
    "I live in this neighborhood. Nothing special. It's a normal place to live. Shops and restaurants are nearby. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 294 Laura Ln

  • What is 294 Laura Ln estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 294 Laura Ln in Mountain View, CA is $2,212,800.
  • What is the price history for 294 Laura Ln?
    294 Laura Ln in Mountain View, CA last sold for $335,000 in September 1997.
  • Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?
    Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Mountain View?
    The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
  • Does 294 Laura Ln have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 294 Laura Ln in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
  • How big is the lot at 294 Laura Ln?
    The lot at 294 Laura Ln in Mountain View, CA is about 0.13 acres (5,662 sq ft).

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 294 Laura Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 294 Laura Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item