$1,251,800
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,000 sqft (on 0.87 acres)
293 Alpine Way, Boulder, CO 80304
Est. Refi. Payment $7,024/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 9, 1993 for $320,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.25MSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.2%)Since last year
Increased$31K (+2.6%)Since last sale
Increased$932K (+291.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +60% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.25M |
| July 2026 | $1.25M |
| June 2026 | $1.28M |
| May 2026 | $1.3M |
| April 2026 | $1.28M |
| March 2026 | $1.26M |
| February 2026 | $1.2M |
| January 2026 | $1.17M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $1,614,680 | 03/25/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,557 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $1,000,000 | 10/03/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,584 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $1,760,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 4,119 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $830,000 | 06/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 3,195 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $950,000 | 10/14/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,976 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $1,400,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,151 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $1,285,000 | 04/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,348 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $1,610,000 | 02/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,328 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $2,900,000 | 06/11/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,983 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $1,285,000 | 02/24/26 | 6 | 3 | 3,691 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $2,275,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,932 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $2,073,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,402 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,614,680 | 4 | 3 | 3,557 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $2,295,000 | 5 | 4 | 3,053 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $1,179,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,629 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $2,189,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,368 | For Sale | |
0.15 | $1,858,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 5,854 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $3,693,700 | 5 | 6 | 6,857 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $1,760,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 4,119 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $1,600,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,783 | For Sale | |
0.19 | $1,615,100 | 4 | 3 | 3,584 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $941,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,976 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
Lot Size
0.87 acres
Living Area
3,000 sqft
Price/Sqft
$417
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 293 Alpine Way, Boulder, CO. 293 Alpine Way is in Boulder, CO and in ZIP code 80304. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 3,000 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.87 acres and was built in 1976.
293 Alpine Way, Boulder, CO 80304 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,000 sqft single-family home built in 1976. It last sold for $320,000 on Sep 9, 1993. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,251,800, with a rent estimate of $5,681/month.
Home Details for 293 Alpine Way
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1976Year Updated: 1976 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckExterior: Shingle, Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.87 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 9, 1993 Source: N/A | Sold | $320,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,807 | $1,194,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Boulder
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$897K
$10.37KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.4%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$499
$4MoM
Available listings
760
19MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Boulder
At least 538 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say there's wildlife
72 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say it's quiet
61 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say car is needed
53 % Say streets are well-lit
51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
39 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 293 Alpine Way
- What is 293 Alpine Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 293 Alpine Way in Boulder, CO is $1,251,800.
- What is the price history for 293 Alpine Way?293 Alpine Way in Boulder, CO last sold for $320,000 in September 1993.
- Is Boulder a buyer's or seller's market?Boulder is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Boulder?The median sale price in Boulder is $897K. That is up $10.37K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 293 Alpine Way?The lot at 293 Alpine Way in Boulder, CO is about 0.87 acres (38,114 sq ft).
- Does 293 Alpine Way have a garage?Yes, 293 Alpine Way in Boulder, CO has a garage.