$569,600
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,010 sqft
289 Riverview Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
Est. Refi. Payment $3,748/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 29, 2022 for $520,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$570KSince last month
Decreased$300 (-0.1%)Since last year
Increased$7K (+1.2%)Since last sale
Increased$49K (+9.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +143% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $569K |
| September 2026 | $570K |
| August 2026 | $569K |
| July 2026 | $574K |
| June 2026 | $571K |
| May 2026 | $568K |
| April 2026 | $568K |
| March 2026 | $570K |
| February 2026 | $567K |
| January 2026 | $557K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $615,000 | 08/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,081 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 09/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,055 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $510,690 | 07/06/26 | 2 | 1 | 827 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $638,000 | 11/25/25 | 2 | 1 | 827 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $603,000 | 08/14/26 | 2 | 1 | 902 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $625,000 | 02/25/26 | 2 | 1 | 827 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 1 | 820 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $605,000 | 05/06/26 | 2 | 1 | 820 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $590,000 | 08/25/26 | 2 | 1 | 827 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $610,000 | 05/05/26 | 2 | 1 | 902 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $542,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,130 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $527,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,130 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $580,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,130 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $503,700 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $481,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $470,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $481,600 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $550,900 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $505,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $543,700 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $526,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,130 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $537,100 | 2 | 2 | 930 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $534,400 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $473,800 | 2 | 2 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $494,000 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $420,800 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $475,800 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $512,000 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $447,000 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $390,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,344 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1987
1,010 sqft
$564/sqft
Garage
About this House
What's unique:Loft areaTennis courtsLaundry closetPrivate patioLovely townhomeHot tub
New laminate flooring in living room and bedrooms. New A/C put in 2020. A main story living area with all bedrooms and baths downstairs. Loft area upstairs which is perfect for a home office/gym space or a quiet space to retreat. Private patio that is fenced. One car detached garage and a convenient assigned space for parking. Laundry closet will accommodate a full size washer/dryer. Amenities include pool, hot tub, tennis courts, BBQ's, and green space and more. Close to shopping/transportation.
289 Riverview Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,010 sqft single-family home in North Valley, built in 1987. It last sold for $520,000 on Apr 29, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $569,600, with a rent estimate of $2,864/month.
Home Details for 289 Riverview Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Electric, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details AtticTypes of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, OfficeCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1987Year Updated: 1987 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached, On Street |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1868 sqft |
|
|---|
Fitness & Sports Basketball CourtTennis Court |
|
|---|
Sport Court |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 29, 2022 Source: SDMLS #220007805 | Sold | $520,000 |
Apr 15, 2022 Source: SDMLS #220007805 | Pending | $475,000 |
Apr 5, 2022 Source: SDMLS #220007805 | Listed For Sale | $475,000 |
Aug 9, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $203,000 |
Jul 20, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $199,900 |
Jun 9, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $125,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $562,859 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in North Valley
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$871K
Sale-to-List Price
99.9%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$471
$7MoM
Available listings
65
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Valley
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about North Valley.- 96% say there are sidewalks
- 74% say there's holiday spirit
- 56% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 145 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say there are sidewalks
89 % Say car is needed
86 % Say it's dog friendly
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say parking is easy
68 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there's wildlife
53 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
30 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 289 Riverview Way
- What is 289 Riverview Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 289 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA is $569,600.
- What is the price history for 289 Riverview Way?289 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA last sold for $520,000 in April 2022.
- Is Oceanside a buyer's or seller's market?Oceanside is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Oceanside?The median sale price in Oceanside is $871K. That is roughly unchanged from the prior month.
- Does 289 Riverview Way have air conditioning?Yes, 289 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 289 Riverview Way have a pool?Yes, 289 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA has a pool.

