$534,400
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 932 sqft
273 Riverview Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
Est. Refi. Payment $3,521/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 16, 2024 for $550,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$534KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.8%)Since last year
Decreased$11K (-2.1%)Since last sale
Decreased$17K (-3.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +101% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $533K |
| September 2026 | $534K |
| August 2026 | $537K |
| July 2026 | $537K |
| June 2026 | $541K |
| May 2026 | $540K |
| April 2026 | $539K |
| March 2026 | $540K |
| February 2026 | $539K |
| January 2026 | $531K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Condo | $449,000 | 11/26/25 | 2 | 2 | 912 | |
0.15 | Condo | $435,000 | 09/16/26 | 2 | 2 | 912 | |
0.16 | Condo | $443,380 | 07/10/26 | 2 | 2 | 912 | |
0.09 | Condo | $535,000 | 04/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,049 | |
0.35 | Condo | $540,000 | 11/07/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,021 | |
0.40 | Condo | $460,000 | 01/22/26 | 2 | 2 | 856 | |
0.15 | Condo | $412,000 | 03/26/26 | 2 | 1 | 819 | |
0.15 | Condo | $410,000 | 08/09/26 | 2 | 1 | 819 | |
0.40 | Condo | $425,000 | 08/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 856 | |
0.11 | Condo | $355,000 | 10/23/25 | 2 | 1 | 741 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $494,000 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $481,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $537,100 | 2 | 2 | 930 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $526,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,130 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $580,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,130 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $473,800 | 2 | 2 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $542,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,130 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $505,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $470,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $569,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $527,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,130 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $550,900 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $515,500 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $543,700 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $449,900 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $517,300 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $503,700 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $536,600 | 2 | 2 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $565,500 | 2 | 2 | 975 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $481,600 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1987
932 sqft
$573/sqft
Garage
HOA $385/mo
About this House
What's unique:Tennis courtPrivate patioCentralized fireplaceOutdoor spaceExtra storage spaceShopping centers
Corner unit 2 bedroom 2 bathroom that comes with a detached 1 car garage. An open-concept kitchen and living room with a centralized fireplace that adds an extra touch of coziness. The dining room connects to a private patio providing the option to utilize the indoor/outdoor space. A convenient extra storage space/shed on the patio. The primary bedroom features its own private patio. Some of the community amenities are just steps away where you can indulge in the pool, or have a friendly match or workout at the basketball/tennis court. When you are not at home you can enjoy the close proximity to golf courses, shopping centers, and San Luis Rey River trail that leads to Oceanside Harbor or to Guajome Lake.
273 Riverview Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 932 sqft condo in North Valley, built in 1987. It last sold for $550,000 on Apr 16, 2024 (2% below the $559,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $534,400, with a rent estimate of $2,585/month.
Last check for updates: 13 minutes ago
Listed by Erick C Gydesen DRE #01945932, (858) 430-8200
Big Block Realty, Inc.
Seth A Boisvert DRE #02020958, (619) 929-8442
Big Block Realty, Inc.
Bought with: Terri L Leivas DRE #01193924, (949) 307-4143, Terri Leivas, Broker
Originating MLS: SDMLS
Source: SDMLS, MLS#240004983

Home Details for 273 Riverview Way
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 932 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, RefrigeratorDishwasherDisposalLaundry: GasMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceAir Conditioning: N/KHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Number of Stories: 1Levels: 1 Story |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFencing: Partial |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1Has a GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Detached |
Pool Pool: Community/Common |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Unknown |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1987 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Condominium |
Building Building Name: Flair OceansideConstruction Materials: Stucco |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $559,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Mar 22 2024 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: SOLD |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: OceansideCommunity: OCEANSIDE |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 932 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 50 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Common Area MaintenanceHOA Name: Silverado Comm ManagementAssociation for this Listing: SDMLSHOA Fee: $385/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1742.4 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 240004983 |
|
|---|
Source Internet Entire Listing Display |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 16, 2024 Source: SDMLS #240004983 | Sold | $550,000 |
Mar 22, 2024 Source: SDMLS #240004983 | Pending | $559,000 |
Mar 7, 2024 Source: SDMLS #240004983 | Listed For Sale | $559,000 |
Dec 27, 2023 Source: N/A | Sold | $400,000 |
Apr 2, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $240,000 |
Mar 27, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $240,000 |
Nov 4, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $195,000 |
Apr 10, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $48,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $572,220 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in North Valley
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$871K
Sale-to-List Price
99.9%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$471
$7MoM
Available listings
65
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Valley
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about North Valley.- 96% say there are sidewalks
- 74% say there's holiday spirit
- 56% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 145 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say there are sidewalks
89 % Say car is needed
86 % Say it's dog friendly
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say parking is easy
68 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there's wildlife
53 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
30 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

This information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. You should rely on this information only to decide whether or not to further investigate a particular property.
BEFORE MAKING ANY OTHER DECISION, YOU SHOULD PERSONALLY INVESTIGATE THE FACTS (e.g. square footage and lot size) with the assistance of an appropriate professional. You may use this information only to identify properties you may be interested in investigating further. All uses except for personal, noncommercial use in accordance with the foregoing purpose are prohibited. Redistribution or copying of this information, any photographs or video tours is strictly
prohibited. This information is derived from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) service provided by San Diego MLS. Displayed property listings may be held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent responsible for this display. The information and any photographs and video tours and the compilation from which they are derived is protected by copyright. Compilation ยฉ 2026 San Diego MLS.
Frequently asked questions about 273 Riverview Way
- What is 273 Riverview Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 273 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA is $534,400.
- What is the price history for 273 Riverview Way?273 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA last sold for $550,000 in April 2024.
- Is Oceanside a buyer's or seller's market?Oceanside is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Oceanside?The median sale price in Oceanside is $871K. That is roughly unchanged from the prior month.
- Does 273 Riverview Way have a pool?Yes, 273 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA has a pool.
- Does 273 Riverview Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 273 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA has laundry facilities.

