$946,000
as of Sep 5, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 5 Baths
- 3,164 sqft
28845 Cedar Cir, Evergreen, CO 80439
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
3,164 sqft
$299/sqft
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Amazing Timbervale neighborhood conveniently located in a quiet wooded setting. The neighborhood has its own playground, tennis courts, meadow and pond. This wonderful home has tons of space to spread out. Four levels with 4 bedrooms and a mother-in-law/college student suite on the bottom level and its own entrance. Multiple decks to enjoy the beautiful Colorado landscape. Updated and remodeled kitchen and bathrooms. Living room fireplace for warm enjoyment. Available immediately.
Minimum credit score 680 - credit and background check required. NO SMOKING
Minimum credit score 680 - credit and background check required. NO SMOKING
28845 Cedar Cir, Evergreen, CO 80439 is a 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom, 3,164 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $685,000 on Jul 3, 2019 (16,210% above the $4,200 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2025 with an asking price of $4,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 28, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $946,000, with a rent estimate of $5,224/month.
Home Details for 28845 Cedar Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
|
|---|
Other Playground |
|
|---|
PlaygroundTennis Court(s) |
Comparable Sales for 28845 Cedar Cir
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $895,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,813 sqft | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $957,000 | 06/23/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,178 sqft | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $850,000 | 04/24/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,239 sqft | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $1,240,000 | 09/19/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,754 sqft | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $775,000 | 04/24/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,511 sqft | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $975,000 | 06/18/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,416 sqft | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $760,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,056 sqft | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $945,000 | 06/18/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,873 sqft | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $875,000 | 04/08/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 2,847 sqft | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $950,000 | 05/07/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,234 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Evergreen
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$5,224/mo
Average rent
$2.9K
$100MoM
Available listings
65
Around this home
What Locals Say about Evergreen
At least 118 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say there's wildlife
95 % Say car is needed
93 % Say it's dog friendly
82 % Say it's quiet
81 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say yards are well-kept
69 % Say neighbors are friendly
65 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
62 % Say kids play outside
49 % Say there are community events
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
10 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 28, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,200 |
Jul 23, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,200 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 14, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,350 Price decreased by 3% |
Jun 17, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,500 |
May 12, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,500 |
May 1, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,500 |
Jun 3, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
May 20, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,600 |
Nov 10, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 6, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,200 |
Jul 3, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 22, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,200 Price decreased by 7% |
Jun 19, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,500 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 2, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,600 Price decreased by 2% |
May 7, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,700 |
May 25, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
May 11, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $4,700 |
May 14, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
May 3, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $4,600 |
Jul 3, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $685,000 |
May 25, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $700,000 |
May 20, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $700,000 |
May 5, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $430,000 |
Mar 13, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $445,000 |
Dec 14, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $445,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $936,080 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 28845 Cedar Cir
- What is 28845 Cedar Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 28845 Cedar Cir in Evergreen, CO is $946,000.
- What is the price history for 28845 Cedar Cir?28845 Cedar Cir in Evergreen, CO last sold for $685,000 in July 2019.
- Is Evergreen a buyer's or seller's market?Evergreen is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Evergreen?The median sale price in Evergreen is $922K. That is down $1K from the prior month.
- Does 28845 Cedar Cir have parking?Yes, 28845 Cedar Cir in Evergreen, CO has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 28845 Cedar Cir
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

