284 Roff Loop
Westview, KY 40178
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 772 sqft
3 Beds
1 Bath
772 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This mobile / manufactured is located at 284 Roff Loop, Westview, KY. 284 Roff Loop is in Westview, KY and in ZIP code 40178. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 772 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10018 sqft.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 284 Roff Loop
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: WallHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Concrete Block |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Mobile Manufactured |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10018 sqft |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $399 |
| Assessment | $40,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 284 Roff Loop
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.51 | Mobile / Manufactured | $135,000 | 11/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | |
3.88 | Mobile / Manufactured | $232,500 | 08/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,844 | |
4.94 | Mobile / Manufactured | $150,000 | 06/26/25 | 2 | 1 | 952 | |
4.69 | Mobile / Manufactured | $269,000 | 09/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | |
4.61 | Mobile / Manufactured | $155,000 | 05/29/25 | 2 | 2 | 980 | |
5.09 | Mobile / Manufactured | $160,000 | 04/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | |
5.13 | Mobile / Manufactured | $245,000 | 08/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | |
6.49 | Mobile / Manufactured | $115,000 | 02/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,016 | |
5.31 | Mobile / Manufactured | $35,000 | 03/31/26 | - | 1,792 | ||
6.74 | Mobile / Manufactured | $249,950 | 07/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,365 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 284 Roff Loop.
What Locals Say about Leitchfield
At least 26 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
86 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say it's dog friendly
63 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say people would walk alone at night
43 % Say there are sidewalks
41 % Say streets are well-lit
41 % Say there's wildlife
35 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
28 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 284 Roff Loop
Homes for rent near 284 Roff Loop
Off Market Homes Near 284 Roff Loop
284 Roff Loop, Westview, KY 40178 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 772 sqft mobile/manufactured. This property is not currently available for sale.