$431,600
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,111 sqft
2811 Consol Ave #3, El Monte, CA 91733
Est. Refi. Payment $2,718/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 18, 2014 for $270,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$432KSince last month
Decreased$6K (-1.3%)Since last year
Decreased$24K (-5.2%)Since last sale
Increased$160K (+59.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +39% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $431K |
| August 2026 | $429K |
| July 2026 | $437K |
| June 2026 | $443K |
| May 2026 | $444K |
| April 2026 | $442K |
| March 2026 | $442K |
| February 2026 | $447K |
| January 2026 | $440K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Condo | $450,000 | 04/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 975 | |
0.03 | Condo | $630,000 | 12/31/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,520 | |
0.06 | Condo | $650,000 | 05/14/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,490 | |
0.69 | Condo | $412,000 | 03/05/26 | 2 | 2 | 879 | |
0.36 | Condo | $660,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,540 | |
0.32 | Condo | $565,000 | 05/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,615 | |
0.34 | Condo | $660,000 | 07/10/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,540 | |
0.96 | Condo | $505,000 | 07/31/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,188 | |
0.64 | Condo | $550,000 | 05/18/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,421 | |
0.43 | Condo | $750,000 | 09/01/26 | 4 | 4 | 1,760 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $820,300 | 4 | 4 | 2,010 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $630,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,308 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $630,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,520 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $647,400 | 2 | 3 | 1,490 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $660,800 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,490 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $603,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,250 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $650,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,490 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $705,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,786 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $735,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,955 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $650,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,049 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $450,000 | 2 | 2 | 975 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $1,000,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,302 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1980
Living Area
1,111 sqft
Price/Sqft
$388
About this House
Gated townhouse style condo. Walk-in closet and balcony in the master bedroom. Two-car garage direct access to the main house. The front yard has a good size area for flower and veggie garden. Good floor plan. Two stories.You just need to take a look.
2811 Consol Ave #3, El Monte, CA 91733 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,111 sqft condo in Mountain View, built in 1980. It last sold for $270,500 on Nov 18, 2014. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $431,600, with a rent estimate of $2,488/month.
Home Details for 2811 Consol Ave #3
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1980Year Updated: 1980 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.94 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 18, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $270,500 |
Oct 17, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $279,000 |
Oct 3, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $279,000 |
May 6, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $250,000 |
Jan 29, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $42,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $331,589 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in El Monte
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
90
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 210 Trulia users voted on each feature.
80 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say car is needed
64 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
63 % Say it's dog friendly
58 % Say streets are well-lit
55 % Say kids play outside
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say parking is easy
43 % Say it's quiet
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
37 % Say people would walk alone at night
29 % Say there are community events
26 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 2811 Consol Ave #3
- What is 2811 Consol Ave #3 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2811 Consol Ave #3 in El Monte, CA is $431,600.
- What is the price history for 2811 Consol Ave #3?2811 Consol Ave #3 in El Monte, CA last sold for $270,500 in November 2014.
- Is El Monte a buyer's or seller's market?El Monte is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about the Mountain View neighborhood?Residents describe the Mountain View neighborhood in El Monte, CA as pedestrian-friendly, walkable to grocery stores, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, El Monte.
- Does 2811 Consol Ave #3 have air conditioning?Yes, 2811 Consol Ave #3 in El Monte, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 2811 Consol Ave #3 have parking?Yes, 2811 Consol Ave #3 in El Monte, CA has on-site parking.

