$502,200
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 711 sqft
280 Easy St #404, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $3,160/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 17, 2021 for $515,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$502KSince last month
Increased$4K (+0.7%)Since last year
Decreased$38K (-7%)Since last sale
Decreased$12K (-2.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -11% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $503K |
| August 2026 | $501K |
| July 2026 | $499K |
| June 2026 | $511K |
| May 2026 | $523K |
| April 2026 | $530K |
| March 2026 | $541K |
| February 2026 | $542K |
| January 2026 | $520K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Condo | $540,000 | 10/27/25 | 1 | 1 | 711 | |
0.31 | Condo | $550,000 | 01/16/26 | 1 | 1 | 662 | |
0.13 | Condo | $520,000 | 09/25/25 | 1 | 1 | 837 | |
0.00 | Condo | $635,000 | 07/31/26 | 2 | 1 | 894 | |
0.00 | Condo | $650,000 | 04/02/26 | 2 | 1 | 894 | |
0.35 | Condo | $525,000 | 03/23/26 | 1 | 1 | 662 | |
0.00 | Condo | $562,000 | 03/24/26 | 1 | 1 | 711 | |
0.31 | Condo | $675,000 | 03/12/26 | 2 | 1 | 843 | |
0.31 | Condo | $407,000 | 05/20/26 | 1 | 1 | 564 | |
0.25 | Condo | $600,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 1 | 917 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $672,900 | 2 | 2 | 967 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $636,700 | 2 | 1 | 894 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $753,000 | 2 | 2 | 967 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $534,700 | 1 | 1 | 711 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $562,000 | 1 | 1 | 711 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $650,000 | 2 | 1 | 894 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $645,200 | 2 | 1 | 894 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $635,000 | 2 | 1 | 894 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $805,000 | 2 | 1 | 966 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $755,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,110 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $529,600 | 1 | 1 | 837 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $549,600 | 1 | 1 | 837 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1964
711 sqft
$706/sqft
Garage
About this House
Don't miss this 1 Bedroom Mountain View Condo that boasts tons of natural light. Lovely upstairs unit in a much desired area. Open entry and living space with extra storage leads to dine-in eating area and galley kitchen. Large balcony off the dining area, with additional access from bedroom. Comes with 1 covered carport space and 1 uncovered parking spot as well as extra storage closet within the complex. This well maintained complex offers a pool, spa and clubhouse on site. Within blocks of Downtown Mountain View and easy access to Highways 101, 85 and 237 and within minutes of Google, Facebook and many more. This property is ready for a new owner!
280 Easy St #404, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 711 sqft condo in Slater, built in 1964. It last sold for $515,000 on May 17, 2021. More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2014 with an asking price of $1,895 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 1, 2014. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $502,200, with a rent estimate of $3,280/month.
Home Details for 280 Easy St #404
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Wall, Electric, GasHeating Fuel: Wall |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1964Year Updated: 1964 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1742 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 17, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $515,000 |
May 16, 2021 Source: RE/MAX International #ML81826155 | Pending | $539,900 |
May 16, 2021 Source: RE/MAX International | ListingRemoved | |
May 3, 2021 Source: RE/MAX International #ML81826155 | Pending | $539,900 |
May 3, 2021 Source: RE/MAX International | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 14, 2021 Source: RE/MAX International #ML81826155 | Pending | $539,900 |
Mar 17, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81826155 | PriceChange | $539,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Feb 24, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $558,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Jan 17, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $565,000 |
May 1, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,795 |
Apr 12, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,795 Price decreased by 5% |
Apr 1, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,895 |
Dec 11, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,595 |
Dec 1, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,595 |
Nov 3, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $175,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $540,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Slater
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say streets are well-lit
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say parking is easy
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 280 Easy St #404
- What is 280 Easy St #404 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 280 Easy St #404 in Mountain View, CA is $502,200.
- What is the price history for 280 Easy St #404?280 Easy St #404 in Mountain View, CA last sold for $515,000 in May 2021.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 280 Easy St #404 have a pool?Yes, 280 Easy St #404 in Mountain View, CA has a pool.

