271 Sandy Flat Rd
Junction City, CA 96048
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,650 sqft
$500,000
Last Sold: Mar 20, 2026
20,733% over list $2.4K
$303/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,039/mo*
$500,000
Last Sold: Mar 20, 2026
20,733% over list $2.4K
$303/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,039/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This is an architecturally beautiful home on 20 acres that backs up onto BLM land and the Trinity River. Enjoy the privacy, the views of the mountains and the river access. Houses this nice aren't available that often in Trinity County, grab it while you can.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from January 24, 2025
Price/Sqft
$303/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 271 Sandy Flat Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Ceiling FanHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 12 monthsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage, On Site |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $303/sqft |
Price History for 271 Sandy Flat Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 | $500,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/11/2025 | $2,400 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 01/23/2025 | $2,400 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 03/26/2021 | $355,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,076 |
| Assessment | $384,262 |
Home facts updated by county records