26889 E  Cedar Ave, Aurora, CO 80018
OFF MARKET

26889 E Cedar Ave
Aurora, CO 80018

Starfall Horizon
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,118 sqft

$499,900

Trulia Estimate
as of May 16, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,809/mo*

$499,900

Trulia Estimate
as of May 16, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,809/mo*
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,118 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Here's your chance to live in a newly built (2020) house containing 2,118 sq ft and has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy the open concept of the large living room, dinning area and kitchen. The master bedroom has an attached spacious bathroom and a walk in closet. There's a bonus loft area upstairs that can be used as a flex space or extra family room. Large landscaped backyard. Within the rental there is a full size washer and dryer plus an attached two car garage.

Renter responsible for utilities excluding trash.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 26889 E Cedar Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Appliances & Utilities
DryerWasher

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: Wood
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2020
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: traditional

Lot Information

Lot Area: 6000 sqft

Price History for 26889 E Cedar Ave

DatePriceEventSource
12/03/2021ListingRemovedZillow Rental Manager
11/16/2021$2,700PriceChange
Zillow Rental Manager
11/11/2021$2,800Listed For RentZillow Rental Manager
09/03/2020$389,504Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$5,163
Assessment$527,800
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 26889 E Cedar Ave

Sqft
0.14
Single-Family Home
$505,000
09/16/25
3
2.5
1,831
0.06
Single-Family Home
$525,000
06/02/25
4
2.5
2,461
0.19
Single-Family Home
$480,000
02/27/26
3
2.5
1,755
0.15
Single-Family Home
$572,900
09/08/25
3
2.5
2,542
0.10
Single-Family Home
$487,500
10/03/25
3
2
1,686
0.06
Single-Family Home
$495,000
04/10/26
3
2
1,894
0.08
Single-Family Home
$505,000
03/17/26
4
3
1,874
0.04
Single-Family Home
$590,000
03/03/26
4
2.5
3,503
0.13
Single-Family Home
$479,000
03/13/26
3
2
1,686
0.10
Single-Family Home
$586,500
09/15/25
5
3
2,611

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 26889 E Cedar Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near 26889 E Cedar Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 26889 E Cedar Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Explore by feature

26889 E Cedar Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,118 sqft single-family home built in 2020. 26889 E Cedar Ave is located in Starfall Horizon, Aurora. This property is not currently available for sale. 26889 E Cedar Ave was last sold on Sep 3, 2020 for $389,504. The current Trulia Estimate for 26889 E Cedar Ave is $499,900.