2550 E Copper St
Tucson, AZ 85716
Country Glenn- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 950 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
950 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This charming home is spacious and has been updated perfectly. You are greeted with the family/living room area and a cute nook to look into the beautiful kitchen that offers lots of counter and cabinet space, and a stainless steel fridge, stove, and oven. The two great-sized bedrooms feature high ceilings and lots of storage space. This home also has AC, off-street parking, and access to a shared laundry room with washer and dryer.
This home is available now for a 1-year lease. The rental rate is $1,295.00 per month, plus a $60 billback for water/sewer/trash. The security deposit is $1,942.50. 1 pet maximum allowed.
There is a $125 tenant administrative fee, per tenant or cosigner.
If pets are allowed and approved, there is a monthly pet fee ranging from $25 - $100 per pet, plus a one-time $150 non-refundable pet fee, per pet. 1 pet maximum allowed.
Our residents are automatically enrolled in our Resident Benefit Package. The cost of this program is $35 per month.
Every adult age 18 and over must complete an application. The application fee is $55 per adult. The application process includes credit, criminal, previous rental history, employment, and income verification. Residents are required to obtain and keep liability and renter's insurance in full force and effect during the full term of the lease agreement and any subsequent renewals. The coverage must include at minimum the following:
$20,000 renter's content coverage
$100,000 tenant liability insurance coverage
$10,000 renter's bodily injury coverage
Our residents may purchase their own policy as long as Landlord and Agent are listed as "additional insured". It is important to note that "additional insured" and "additional interest" are not the same thing. If the policy provider will not name Landlord and Agent as "additional insured", our residents will have to find an alternate provider that will. Our residents must provide a copy of the policy to Blue Fox Properties, LLC prior to lease signing and prior to signing any lease renewal. If the copy is not provided prior to lease signing, Tenant will automatically be enrolled in the insurance policy provided through Blue Fox Properties, LLC and charged accordingly. The cost of the Blue Fox policy is $20.
Our minimum rental requirements include the following:
1.The applicants' household verifiable gross monthly income must be 3 times the rental rate.
2.All our homes are offered as non-smoking. No smoking is allowed on the premises, inside or outside the home.
3.Reasonable credit which includes but is not limited to an average credit score of 580 for all applicants combined. If you are concerned about challenged credit, you may be able to address this concern by adding a cosigner or offering additional security deposit. Contact us for details.
4.If this property is located within the City of Tucson, housing vouchers will be considered.
5.Applicant to provide proof that debts to previous landlords have been satisfied. An eviction can be grounds for denial.
6.No felonies for the past 10 years related to property damage, illegal substance manufacturing or distribution, or assault. Other criminal activity may be grounds for denial.
7.All pets are subject to approval.
8.No bankruptcies that have not already been discharged.
9. All current or pending collection accounts owed to any utility companies must be paid in full, with no exception, and must provide a receipt from the collection agency or utility company stating the collection fee has been paid or settled.
10. Applications submitted through any other site will not be accepted and Blue Fox will not be responsible for any refunds.
Blue Fox Properties is an Equal Opportunity Housing provider. We are also licensed REALTORS.
$20,000 renter's content coverage
$100,000 tenant liability insurance coverage
$10,000 renter's bodily injury coverage