24554 Cochran Dr, Porter, TX 77365
OFF MARKET

24554 Cochran Dr
Porter, TX 77365

Timberlane Acres
  • Studio
  • 840 sqft (on 5 acres)

$256,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,743/mo*

$256,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,743/mo*
Studio
840 sqft
(on 5 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$256K
Since last month
Increased$12K (+5%)
Since last year
Increased$63K (+34.5%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +153% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$244K
July 2026$233K
June 2026$225K
May 2026$228K
April 2026$247K
March 2026$241K
February 2026$257K
January 2026$253K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.59
Mobile / Manufactured
-
05/27/26
3
2
1,178
5.47
Mobile / Manufactured
-
07/13/26
3
2
1,064
7.14
Mobile / Manufactured
-
03/30/26
-
1,688
7.16
Mobile / Manufactured
-
12/09/25
-
1,344

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.17
$239,900
3
2
1,752
For Sale
0.24
$225,800
2
2
768
Off Market
0.26
$535,400
3
3
2,808
Off Market
0.28
$619,000
3
2
2,568
For Sale
0.32
$495,000
3
2
3,167
For Sale
0.33
$195,995
-
-
-
For Sale
0.38
$1,296,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.43
$600,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.44
$199,900
3
1
1,100
For Sale
0.49
$550,000
4
2.5
2,970
Off Market
0.50
$8,100,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.56
$475,000
3
2
2,992
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 24554 Cochran Dr.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
1984
Lot Size
5 acres
Living Area
840 sqft
Price/Sqft
$305

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 24554 Cochran Dr, Porter, TX. 24554 Cochran Dr is in the Timberlane Acres neighborhood in Porter, TX and in ZIP code 77365. This property has approximately 840 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 5.00 acres and was built in 1984.
24554 Cochran Dr, Porter, TX 77365 is a studio, 840 sqft mobile/manufactured in Timberlane Acres, built in 1984. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $256,100, with a rent estimate of $1,208/month.

Home Details for 24554 Cochran Dr

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1984Year Updated: 1984
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Lot Information

Lot Area: 5.00 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025Unavailable
$33,600
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Porter

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$342K
$24.33K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.2%
0.2%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$148
$1
MoM
Available listings
268
7
MoM

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Timberlane Acres

At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 92 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 71 % Say parking is easy

  • 67 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 67 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 50 % Say kids play outside

  • 50 % Say it's quiet

  • 44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 35 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 33 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 29 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 18 % Say there's wildlife

  • 14 % Say there are community events

  • 14 % Say people would walk alone at night

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Don
    "Lots of stores and big trees, there’s a lot of new construction so the neighborhood is growing. New restaurants "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 24554 Cochran Dr

  • What is 24554 Cochran Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 24554 Cochran Dr in Porter, TX is $256,100.
  • Is Porter a buyer's or seller's market?
    Porter is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Porter?
    The median sale price in Porter is $342K. That is down $24.33K from the prior month.
  • What are the closest schools to 24554 Cochran Dr?
    The closest schools to 24554 Cochran Dr in Porter, TX are Porter Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 6/10), West Fork High School (rated 7/10), Woodridge Forest Middle (rated 5/10).
  • How big is the lot at 24554 Cochran Dr?
    The lot at 24554 Cochran Dr in Porter, TX is about 5 acres.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 24554 Cochran Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 24554 Cochran Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item