- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 550 sqft
239 Easy St #5, Mountain View, CA 94043
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Apartment | $668,000 | 04/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 894 | |
0.35 | Apartment | $530,000 | 01/08/26 | 1 | 1 | 720 | |
0.42 | Apartment | $1,730,000 | 07/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 900 | |
0.65 | Apartment | $6,850,000 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | |
0.98 | Apartment | $675,000 | 11/07/25 | 1 | 1 | 750 | |
0.76 | Apartment | $1,100,000 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,414 | |
0.10 | Apartment | $21,850,000 | 01/27/26 | - | 61,480 | ||
1.32 | Apartment | $4,100,000 | 04/16/26 | 1 | 1 | 500 | |
0.78 | Apartment | $4,500,000 | 06/23/26 | 1 | 1 | - | |
1.14 | Apartment | $1,090,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,268 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $810,300 | 2 | 1 | 966 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $750,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,110 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $531,400 | 1 | 1 | 837 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $549,600 | 1 | 1 | 837 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $516,600 | 1 | 1 | 837 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $672,900 | 2 | 2 | 967 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $633,100 | 2 | 1 | 894 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $755,300 | 2 | 2 | 967 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $537,600 | 1 | 1 | 711 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $562,000 | 1 | 1 | 711 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $650,000 | 2 | 1 | 894 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $645,200 | 2 | 1 | 894 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
550 sqft
About this House
Ready for Immediate Move-In! ** Yes, you could move in THIS WEEKEND!
14-MONTH LEASE MOVE-IN SPECIAL:
* 14th Month FREE (a $1,795 savings)!!
* Monthly Net Effective Rent: $1,667 (rent credit amortized throughout the 14 month lease term)
* Simply put, you'll get two additional months longer than an annual lease at this great rate... and one of them is free!
This quiet and well-maintained 14-unit apartment community is centrally located, a few minutes by car/bike to Downtown MV/Castro St. and the Mountain View Caltrain Station. Easy access to local freeways (85/101/237) and Central Expwy. A short walk to Stevens Creek Trail, Creekside and Whisman Parks. Friendly and prompt management.
Upgrade your lifestyle in this wonderfully remodeled studio, with it's very own private fenced backyard/patio area! This unit comes complete with all new stainless steel appliances, sinks, faucets, granite countertops, new luxury plank flooring throughout, and freshly painted walls. You'll love the spacious full-sized kitchen, huge walk-in closet with shelving, plus an additional second closet. There is plenty of storage in the extra-wide bathroom vanity with multiple drawers and a wide countertop area. If you are looking for a spacious studio home with a backyard/patio that you can call your own, this will definitely interest you!
* Studio rate: $1,795/mo.
* 12-month lease minimum
* 14th month free with 14-month lease only
* FREE water, gas & garbage
* Resident pays for electricity
* Sorry, we are a no smoking/no pets community
* All applicants must have credit report w/FICO score, verifiable employment/income, positive rental history
14-MONTH LEASE MOVE-IN SPECIAL:
* 14th Month FREE (a $1,795 savings)!!
* Monthly Net Effective Rent: $1,667 (rent credit amortized throughout the 14 month lease term)
* Simply put, you'll get two additional months longer than an annual lease at this great rate... and one of them is free!
This quiet and well-maintained 14-unit apartment community is centrally located, a few minutes by car/bike to Downtown MV/Castro St. and the Mountain View Caltrain Station. Easy access to local freeways (85/101/237) and Central Expwy. A short walk to Stevens Creek Trail, Creekside and Whisman Parks. Friendly and prompt management.
Upgrade your lifestyle in this wonderfully remodeled studio, with it's very own private fenced backyard/patio area! This unit comes complete with all new stainless steel appliances, sinks, faucets, granite countertops, new luxury plank flooring throughout, and freshly painted walls. You'll love the spacious full-sized kitchen, huge walk-in closet with shelving, plus an additional second closet. There is plenty of storage in the extra-wide bathroom vanity with multiple drawers and a wide countertop area. If you are looking for a spacious studio home with a backyard/patio that you can call your own, this will definitely interest you!
* Studio rate: $1,795/mo.
* 12-month lease minimum
* 14th month free with 14-month lease only
* FREE water, gas & garbage
* Resident pays for electricity
* Sorry, we are a no smoking/no pets community
* All applicants must have credit report w/FICO score, verifiable employment/income, positive rental history
239 Easy St #5, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 550 sqft apartment in Slater. More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2021 with an asking price of $1,788 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 8, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $2,736/month.
Home Details for 239 Easy St #5
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 8, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 22, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $1,795 Price decreased by 7% |
Apr 21, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $1,925 Price increased by 8% |
Apr 5, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $1,788 |
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Slater
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say streets are well-lit
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say parking is easy
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 239 Easy St #5
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 239 Easy St #5?The closest schools to 239 Easy St #5 in Mountain View, CA are Crittenden Middle School (rated 9/10), Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary (rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 10/10).
- Does 239 Easy St #5 have laundry facilities?Yes, 239 Easy St #5 in Mountain View, CA has laundry facilities.
- Does 239 Easy St #5 have parking?Yes, 239 Easy St #5 in Mountain View, CA has on-site parking.

