$625,700
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,136 sqft
232 N Cedar St #4, Glendale, CA 91206
Est. Refi. Payment $3,933/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 2, 2021 for $577,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$626KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-1.5%)Since last year
Decreased$26K (-4%)Since last sale
Increased$47K (+8.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +49% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $624K |
| August 2026 | $622K |
| July 2026 | $634K |
| June 2026 | $643K |
| May 2026 | $645K |
| April 2026 | $649K |
| March 2026 | $654K |
| February 2026 | $644K |
| January 2026 | $639K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.30 | Townhouse | $700,000 | 05/29/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,129 | |
0.42 | Townhouse | $685,000 | 05/01/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,032 | |
0.47 | Townhouse | $590,000 | 07/02/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 981 | |
0.33 | Townhouse | $734,995 | 08/17/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,127 | |
0.51 | Townhouse | $785,000 | 12/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,381 | |
0.62 | Townhouse | $700,000 | 06/24/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,338 | |
0.38 | Townhouse | $1,230,000 | 05/18/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,189 | |
0.30 | Townhouse | $660,000 | 04/08/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,129 | |
0.45 | Townhouse | $555,000 | 01/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 859 | |
0.92 | Townhouse | $683,000 | 07/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,139 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $704,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,254 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $876,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $685,300 | 2 | 1 | 624 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | 10 | 2 | 2,586 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,454,400 | 4 | - | 2,025 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,108,500 | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,140,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,151 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $743,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,293 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $752,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,462 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $1,526,900 | 5 | 5 | 3,273 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,039,200 | 8 | 5 | 4,357 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $2,975,000 | 12 | 12 | 7,176 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1982
Living Area
1,136 sqft
Price/Sqft
$551
Parking
None
About this House
Beautiful Townhome in a small complex. Only 7 units total. New flooring on the first floor and stairs. Two master suites upstairs with pergo flooring. One bedroom with a balcony. Laundry hook up in the unit side by side. New garbage disposal. Central A/C and a great size patio by the dining room! Low HOA. 2 side by side parking space with storage cabinet. Close to Downtown Glendale, Americana on Brand.
232 N Cedar St #4, Glendale, CA 91206 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,136 sqft townhouse in Citrus Grove, built in 1982. It last sold for $577,000 on Apr 2, 2021. More recently, it was listed as a rental in December 2020 with an asking price of $2,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 9, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $625,700, with a rent estimate of $3,180/month.
Home Details for 232 N Cedar St #4
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1982Year Updated: 1982 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7405 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 2, 2021 Source: Pasadena Foothills MLS #P1-3698 | Sold | $577,000 |
Mar 16, 2021 Source: Pasadena Foothills MLS #P1-3698 | Pending | $525,000 |
Mar 11, 2021 Source: Pasadena Foothills MLS #P1-3698 | Listed For Sale | $525,000 |
Feb 9, 2021 Source: Pasadena Foothills MLS | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 9, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,500 |
Jun 29, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,395 |
May 2, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,395 |
Apr 26, 1996 Source: N/A | Sold | $96,500 |
Jan 4, 1996 Source: N/A | Sold | $100,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $637,050 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Glendale
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.26M
$20.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.8%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$751
$3MoM
Available listings
297
28MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Citrus Grove
At least 62 Trulia users voted on each feature.
85 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
73 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
63 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say people would walk alone at night
55 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say there's holiday spirit
53 % Say car is needed
49 % Say there's wildlife
46 % Say yards are well-kept
40 % Say kids play outside
38 % Say neighbors are friendly
34 % Say parking is easy
30 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 232 N Cedar St #4
- What is 232 N Cedar St #4 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 232 N Cedar St #4 in Glendale, CA is $625,700.
- What is the price history for 232 N Cedar St #4?232 N Cedar St #4 in Glendale, CA last sold for $577,000 in April 2021.
- Is Glendale a buyer's or seller's market?Glendale is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Glendale?The median sale price in Glendale is $1.26M. That is up $20.83K from the prior month.
- Does 232 N Cedar St #4 have laundry facilities?Yes, 232 N Cedar St #4 in Glendale, CA has in-unit laundry.

